Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Giroux, E. X. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Dancer
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0345334086 / 9780345334084 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Giroux, E.x. A Death for a Dancing Doll
New York St. Martins 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
First American edition, a Robert Forsythe- Abigail Sanderson mystery, set in London and Western Canada. Book has been gently read, jacket has very minor edge wear and has old price sticker on inside flap 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Dietician
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0345357671 / 9780345357670 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Dilettante
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0345347587 / 9780345347589 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Doctor
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345342313 / 9780345342317 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Double
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345368339 / 9780345368331 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Giroux, E. X. A Death for a Double
New York St Martins 1990 American First Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Very nice tight copy with minimal wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Giroux, E. X. A Death for Adonis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345328892 / 9780345328892 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ferrars, E. X. A Tale of Two Murders
1994 0340582588 / 9780340582589 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ferrars, E. X. Alive and Dead
London Coronet 1990 0340530294 / 9780340530290 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kienzle, William X. Bishop As Pawn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345388003 / 9780345388001 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dean, S. F. X. By Frequent Anguish
Tor 0812501829 / 9780812501827 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davies, W. X. Countdown WW III : Operation Black Sea (No. 2 )
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1984 0425070123 / 9780425070123 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferrars, E. X. Cup and the Lip
London Coronet 1994 0340596511 / 9780340596517 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
well worn reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Manners, David X. Dead to the World
Philadelphia David McKay Reprint Hard Cover, in Mylar Wrap Very Good No Jacket Book 
A very nice reading copy, strong and solid. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Giroux, E.x. Death for a Dietician
New York St Martins 1988 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine G+ Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has small tear top of spine, edgewear and rubbing elsewhere. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Giroux, E. X.; Shannon, Doris Death for a Dietitian
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1988 0312014171 / 9780312014179 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear to jacket, mild sunning to spine, small edge tear to jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Giroux, E. X. Death for a Dreamer
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1989 0312029012 / 9780312029012 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
great copy, minimal wear, tight. signed and inscribed by author on ffep, previous owners name on same blank page 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tulchinsky, Karen X., Ed. Hot & Bothered 3: Short Short Fiction on Lesbian Desire
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd 2001 1551521024 / 9781551521022 First Edition Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tulchinsky, Karen X., Ed. Hot and Bothered 2: Short Short Fiction on Lesbian Desire
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd 1999 1551520680 / 9781551520681 Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Giroux, E. X. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Agorabooks.net
Giroux, E. X. on Ahabbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Giroux, E. X. on Areadershaven.com
Giroux, E. X. on Ayerego.com
Giroux, E. X. on Beaglebooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Boardsandwraps.com
Giroux, E. X. on Bookcastleonline.com
Giroux, E. X. on Booksets.com
Giroux, E. X. on Booksliquidation.com
Giroux, E. X. on Boomersbooks.net
Giroux, E. X. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Giroux, E. X. on C-books.co.uk
Giroux, E. X. on Central-bookexchange.com
Giroux, E. X. on Christinesbooks.net
Giroux, E. X. on Coasbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Deansbookstore.com
Giroux, E. X. on Easychairbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Gloversbookery.com
Giroux, E. X. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Giroux, E. X. on Goodwillbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Just-us-books.com
Giroux, E. X. on Kjcactus.com
Giroux, E. X. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Giroux, E. X. on Mvfbooks.org
Giroux, E. X. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Giroux, E. X. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Readitagain1.com
Giroux, E. X. on Russellbooks.com
Giroux, E. X. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Giroux, E. X. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Giroux, E. X. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Giroux, E. X. on Talesandtea.com
Giroux, E. X. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Giroux, E. X. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie