Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tolkien. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 tolkien. adventures of tom bombadil (9th)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolkien, J. R. R. Fellowship of the Ring: Being the First Part of the Lord of the Rings
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 2001 0618129030 / 9780618129034 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tolkien, J. R. R. Hobbit, the
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1987 0048231886 / 9780048231888 Mass Market Paperback V Book 
spine crease, light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 tolkien, j. r. r. lord of rings (3 vol. 1973, 1971, 1968)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 250.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 tolkien, j. r. r. lord of the rings (boxed set of 3 pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 12.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolkien, J. R. R. Lord of the Rings 3 Volume Set: The Fellowship of the Ring / the Two Towers / the Return of the King
Houghton Mifflen 1987 Hard Cover in Slipcase Near Fine Very Good Book 
2nd edition, 23 printing, 3 books in slipcase, front cover art by Rita Marshall and Alan Lee, same art work on slipcase. back jacket referes to this being a special edition upon 50th anniversary of The Hobbit. all three books have very light edge wear at corners. jackets have light edge wear. no tears, marks, creases. the slipcase is well rubbed with wear to edges and corners 
Price: 150.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien J R R Silmarillion
London George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tolkien, J. R. R. Smith of Wootton Major
Unwin 1985 0048232327 / 9780048232328 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Pauline Baynes 
very light wear, clean tight and straight 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 tolkien. smith of wootton major (7th)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolkien, J. R. R.;Tolkien, Christopher The Book of Lost Tales ; part one
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1984 0395354390 / 9780395354391 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to book and jacket with a small bump on lower front edge of cover. very light fraying to jacket at spine. no price on jacket, smaller than the first edition 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2001 0007123825 / 9780007123827 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 2.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2002 0007149212 / 9780007149216 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 tolkien, simon the inheritance
minotaur 2008 0312672535 / 9780312672539 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tolkien, J. R. R. [ edited by christopher tolkien ] The Legend of Sigurd and Gudrún
Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009 0007317239 / 9780007317233 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, tight and clean 
Price: 22.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tolkien J R R The Lord of the Rings 1977 Calendar
London George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1977 Soft cover Very Good Book 
this calendar is in very good condition, light edge wear with a light corner crease. spiral bound. complete, no pages missing. art work is by Tolkien 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lord of the Rings: Complete Trilogy : The Fellowship of the Ring / the Two Towers / the Return of the King
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2001 0007124015 / 9780007124015 Soft Cover in Slipcase Very Good Book 
7 volumes, complete trilogy, including appendices. very light wear, bit of rubbing to slipcase 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lord of the Rings: Part Two: The Twin Towers
Unwin 1974 0048231134 / 9780048231130 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers , clean copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1991 0261102370 / 9780261102378 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 2.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1977 0395257301 / 9780395257302 Reprint Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Book 
light edge wear, rubbing, couple of small edge tears to jacket. light yellowing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tolkien J R R The Silmarillion Calendar 1978
London George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1977 0045290040 / 9780045290048 Soft cover Very Good Book 
this calendar is in very good condition, light edge wear with a light corner crease and one small tear on right edge. spiral bound. complete, no pages missing. art work is by Tolkien 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tolkien. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Tolkien. on Hammondsbooks.net
Tolkien. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tolkien. on Nomadestore.com
Tolkien. on Oldprintbooks.com
Tolkien. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tolkien. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tolkien. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tolkien. on Used.orcabooks.com
Tolkien. on Vagabondbooks.com
Tolkien. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com