Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris A Deadly Little List
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Newest Pr 2006 1896300952 / 9781896300955 Soft cover Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Bruce A Disorderly Girl
Arrow 1980 0099221802 / 9780099221807 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart, Mike A Perfect Life
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2004 0440241324 / 9780440241324 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear, clean and tight 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, J. I. M. A Use of Riches (Phoenix Fiction Ser.)
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press 1983 0226774031 / 9780226774039 Reprint Trade Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear to covers 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 O'Nan, Stewart A World Away
New York, New York, U.S.A. Owl Books 1999 0805057757 / 9780805057751 Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 o'nan, stewart a world away (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Kerry Absence of Malice
New York Ballantine 1982 First Edition Soft cover Fair Book 
reading copy, tape repair, general wear, age browning. Movie tie in with Sally Field and Paul Newman 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Mary Airs above the Ground
coronet 1989 0340024585 / 9780340024584 Soft cover Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Edward Ariana
London, United Kingdom Knight Paperbacks 2004 1840672609 / 9781840672602 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine roll, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart, Douglas and Keesing, Nancy: Edited By Australian Bush Ballads
North Ryde, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1986 0207133468 / 9780207133466 Reprint Hardcover Fine Near Fine+ Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart, J.I.M. Avery's Mission
Gollancz 1971 0575006250 / 9780575006256 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stewart, Michael Belle
MacMillan 1977 0026146703 / 9780026146708 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stewart, Melanie Bending the Rules
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books 1999 0307234517 / 9780307234513 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stewart, Roderick Bethune
Paperjacks 0773771255 / 9780773771253 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart, Roderiick Bethune
Toronto New Press 1973 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Some edge wear and rubbing to the dj; otherwise a solid, clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stewart, Miller and Margaret Bright World Around Us
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1971 0671780913 / 9780671780913 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light spine roll, llight edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickson, Stewart Broken Wing
Summer Wild Productions 1990 0969280750 / 9780969280750 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed and inscribed by author, very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickson, Stewart Broken Wing
Summer Wild Productions 1990 0969280769 / 9780969280767 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 dickson, stewart broken wing (signed hc 1st)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stewart, Hilary Cedar: Tree of Life to the Northwest Coast Indians
Vancouver, BC Douglas & McIntyre 1995 0295974486 / 9780295974484 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Abookstop.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Allamericantextbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Alliedbookcompany.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Alphabookworks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Avenuebookandco.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Bailgatebooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Booksliquidation.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Borgasorusbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Buybookstoday.net
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on C-books.co.uk
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Coasbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Derbybookshelf.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Directtext4u.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Dunawaybooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Fillz-test-store.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Gabookcompany.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Goodwillbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Mahlerbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Nationwidetext.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Nomadestore.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Pandy-books.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Shelflives.ca
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Superiortextsales.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Swantradingcompany.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Thebookannex.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Thebooksend.com
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stewart, Kay;Bullock, Chris on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie