Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummers Nights Dream
Baltimore, Maryland Penguin Books 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Anthony and Cleopatra
Baltimore Penguin Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining in the text of the play; a few instances of underlining in the introductory notes; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William { Editor : Peter Alexander } Complete Works: Volume II { 2 } the Histories
London, England, UK Collins Classics 1969 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
great copy, very light wear, straight, clean, bright 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William { Editor : Peter Alexander } Complete Works: Volume III { 3 }: Tragedies
London, England, UK Collins Classics 1969 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
great copy, very light wear, straight, clean, bright 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William;Crewe, Jonathan V. Coriolanus
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 1999 0140714731 / 9780140714739 Soft cover Good Remainder 
light fore edge curl to covers, minor price sticker residue to front cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Kozlenko, William Disputed Plays of William Shakespeare
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hawthorn Books 1974 0801521424 / 9780801521423 Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 
Edge wear to dust cover. 1" tear on bottom of front panel. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar
New York Signet 1964 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William King Henry VI Part One , Part Two, Part Three
London Folio Society 1967 Hard Cover in Slipcase Near Fine Book 
very light rubbing to book spines--slipcase has edge wear, rubbing to slipcase 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coles Notes Staff; Shakespeare, William King Lear: Questions & Answers
Etobicoke, ON, Canada Coles Publishing 2001 0774037318 / 9780774037310 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
New York New American Library 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy; critical essays appended to the text of the play. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Measure for Measure (Signet Classic Shakespeare)
Signet 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
New York New American Library 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William Othello
London, England, UK Pan Books 1972 0330029975 / 9780330029971 First Thus Trade Paperback Good + Book 
solid copy, light spine crease, age yellowing to covers, clean text. intro by Ivor Brown, with colour prints 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Othello
New York New American Library 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; several critical essays follow the text of the play. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Merchant of Venice
Baltimore, Maryland Penguin Books 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William William Shakespeare: Complete Poems
U.S.A. Grammercy 1993 0517093820 / 9780517093825 Hardcover Very Good Book 
edge wear, with a couple of small edge tears to jacket. clean tight copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William Works of William Shakespeare from the text of clark and Wright with a Copious Glossary Part II: The Tragedy of king Richard the Third
New York, NY, U.S.A. Thomas Y Crowell Company Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
circa 1908, light general wear, spine cocked a bit. hinge and spine solid, burgundy bpards. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Agsllc.us
Shakespeare, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Shakespeare, William on Alliedbookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhouse.us
Shakespeare, William on Booknetwork.org
Shakespeare, William on Bookresq.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksagain.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksourcesonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookyahoo.net
Shakespeare, William on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Ebooksweb.net
Shakespeare, William on Elsworthhob.com
Shakespeare, William on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shakespeare, William on Gabookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Joyofbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Lastwordbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Llandeilobookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Marketplacechristian.com
Shakespeare, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mvfbooks.org
Shakespeare, William on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, William on Petescheapbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Raindogbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Readinghabit.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Readingplanet.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Readitagain1.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Springstreetbooksri.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookbank.net
Shakespeare, William on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Virginiabookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Wildsageemporium.com
Shakespeare, William on Williamsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com