Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Turow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Turow Limitations
Harper Collins 2006 0002008424 / 9780002008426 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
Very light wear. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 turow, scott limitations (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turow, Scott Ordinary Heroes
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 2005 0374184216 / 9780374184216 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Vision 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446365505 / 9780446365505 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 2.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1993 0002240149 / 9780002240147 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Toronto Harper Collins 1993 Canadian First Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has minimal wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turow, Scott presumed Innocent / the Burden of Proof
London, England, UK Smithbooks / Bloomsbury 1992 0886652146 / 9780886652142 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrah Straus Giroux 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Turow on 77sunsetbooks.com
Scott, Turow on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Scott, Turow on Agreatbookshop.com
Scott, Turow on Agsllc.us
Scott, Turow on Alongthewaybooks.com
Scott, Turow on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Scott, Turow on Areadershaven.com
Scott, Turow on Avenuebookandco.com
Scott, Turow on Baileybooks.ca
Scott, Turow on Bellalunabooks.com
Scott, Turow on Bestmediadeal.com
Scott, Turow on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Turow on Bookbays.com
Scott, Turow on Booklionshop.com
Scott, Turow on Booknetwork.org
Scott, Turow on Bookresq.com
Scott, Turow on Booksagain.net
Scott, Turow on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Scott, Turow on Bookyahoo.net
Scott, Turow on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Scott, Turow on Deansbookstore.com
Scott, Turow on Donquixotebooks.com
Scott, Turow on Elsworthhob.com
Scott, Turow on Fuutabooks.com
Scott, Turow on Joyofbooks.net
Scott, Turow on Khbooks.com
Scott, Turow on Lakesidebooks.com
Scott, Turow on Literaturopolis.net
Scott, Turow on Llandeilobookshop.com
Scott, Turow on Mokadabooks.com
Scott, Turow on Moodybooks.net
Scott, Turow on Mvfbooks.org
Scott, Turow on Nomadestore.com
Scott, Turow on Opcit.com
Scott, Turow on Readitagain1.com
Scott, Turow on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Scott, Turow on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Scott, Turow on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Scott, Turow on Springstreetbooksri.com
Scott, Turow on Store.bookswithapast.com
Scott, Turow on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Scott, Turow on Tatteredjacket.com
Scott, Turow on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Scott, Turow on Trillionbooks.com
Scott, Turow on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie