Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith 12 Volumes: Sold as Set: Tom Jones I & II / Ivanhoe I & II / Jane Eyre / Pride and Prejudice / Cranford / the Lat Days of Pompeii / Fanny Hill / the Way of All Flesh / the Woman in White / Coningsby / the Vicar of Wakefield
London Heron Books 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Leatherettes, dark blue with gilt lettering and trim, cloth ribbons. All in very nice shape, light wear or spine cocking. On Tom Jones II the "T" is rubbed off 
Price: 125.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peck, Morgan Scott A Bed by the Window: A Novel of Mystery and Redemption
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1991 055335387X / 9780553353877 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asnin, Scott A Cold Wind from Orion
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345284984 / 9780345284983 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asnin, Scott A Cold Wind from Orion
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345284984 / 9780345284983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light spine crease 
Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacDonald, Scott A Critical Cinema 3: Interviews With Independent Filmmakers
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Press 1998 0520209435 / 9780520209435 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 9; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Robert L. A Dangerous Attraction
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2003 0786015144 / 9780786015146 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid, creased reading copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Paul A Division of the Spoils
Granada 1977 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
corner crease to back cover. tv tie in cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Paul A Division of the Spoils
Great Britain Granada 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Paul A Division of the Spoils
Great Britain Granada 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine faded 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Paul A Divison of the Spoils
Great Britain Granada 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, spine roll, spine crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Lily K. A House of Women
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine crease, age browning 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Scott B. A Simple Plan
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1994 0312952716 / 9780312952716 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Scott A Simple Plan
New York Knopf 1993 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, very light wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 smith, scott a simple plan (hc 1st)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 17.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Jack S. A Time of Fine Weather
London Gollancz 1984 Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Very Good Very Good Book 
Gollancz Thriller edition, a very nice tight copy with light edgewear to dust jacket, and a very light crease in the laminate, this looks to have ocurred when printed. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, B. Montagu A'wede Away
London, England, UK Hutchinson Universal Book Club 1949 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Corners are bumped. Red cloth covered boards with black lettering. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 scott, sir walter abbot (Cadell hc, 1850)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 17.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Draper, Anna Scott Adventures in the Underworld: Book One - Herma Builds a Tunnel
Ontario, Canada Terra Publishing 1988 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Julie Draper Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Anna Scott Draper on title page, light wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yanow, Scott Afro-Cuban Jazz
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Backbeat Books 2000 087930619X / 9780879306199 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
ligh edge wear to cover, clean tight copy 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 scott, sheila barefoot in the sky (aviation, autobiography)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Abooklegacy.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Alliedbookcompany.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Alphabookworks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Bookedfull.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Borgasorusbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on C-books.co.uk
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Central-bookexchange.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Christianbookbag.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Coasbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Cranberrybooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Crawfordsnautical.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Elpinarillobooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Gabookcompany.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Gibsonbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Goodwillbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Kensvideo.net
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Leurabooks.com.au
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Magadhbookrus.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Maplehillbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Nomadestore.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Oldprintbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Phatpocket.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Pribooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Riversedgebooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Russellbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Sackofbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Solomonsminebooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Springystreasures.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Superiortextsales.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Sweepadeal.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Thebestbooksforless.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Used.orcabooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Vtsbooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Fielding / Scott / Bronte / Austen / Gaskell / Lytton / Cleland / Butler / Collins / Disraeli / Goldsmith on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com