Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Robert, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Robert, Ed A Certain Somewhere: Writers on the Places They Remember
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2002 037550849X / 9780375508493 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Number line from 2 to 9 with the words "First Edition" printed below which connotes a first printing in Random House terms; minor edge wear; very small remainder dot on bottom edge; otherwise a solid, clean cop in collectable condition. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Robert A Small Death in Lisbon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2002 0425184234 / 9780425184233 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Robert Hidden Assassins, The
London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2006 0007202911 / 9780007202911 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Robert Instruments of Darkness
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1999 0006513883 / 9780006513889 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Robert Silent and the Damned
London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2004 0007117841 / 9780007117840 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Robert The Big Killing
HarperCollins Publishers 2002 0006479863 / 9780006479864 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Robert The Blind Man of Seville
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2004 0007117817 / 9780007117819 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Robert The Company Of Strangers
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 2001 0151008469 / 9780151008469 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Robert The Company Of Strangers
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 2001 0151008469 / 9780151008469 American First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, rubbing to jacket and book, 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Robert The Ignorance of Bllod
London Harper Collins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed on title page, fine, unread copy 
Price: 85.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Robert The Vanished Hands
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 2005 0151008418 / 9780151008414 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
spine cocked a bit, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 wilson, robert wendy king story (sharp copy)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Robert, Ed on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Agreatbookshop.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Avenuebookandco.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Barharborbookshop.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Bellalunabooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Bestmediadeal.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Birkittsbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Bookyahoo.net
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Browseawhilecowra.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Central-bookexchange.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Clairmorbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Cmereadbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Deansbookstore.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Donquixotebooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Dunawaybooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Helvic55.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Khbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Literaturopolis.net
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Mokadabooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Opcit.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Peerlessbookstore.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Raindogbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Readinghabit.com.au
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Skylarkerbooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Used.orcabooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Washburn-books.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilson, Robert, Ed on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie