Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers Ltd 0517163284 / 9780517163283 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Normal shelf wear. Reading creases on spine. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1948 0140300228 / 9780140300222 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis David Balfour: Being Memories of His Adventures at Home and Abroad: The Second Part
New York Scribners 1906 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
green boards, edge wear, mild discoloring--spine and hinge a bit weak and cracked. black and white frontispiece---Illustrations is black and white 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 stevenson, robert dr. jekyll & mr. hyde (in slipcase)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Book Services 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York Scholastic 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light spine crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 stevenson, robert louis familiar studies of men and books
Chatto & Windus 1905 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. dark green boards and in fair to good condition, dated 1905, mild foxing, spine fading, gutter good. Book is Fine Paper Edition. previous owners ex libris label pasted down inside front cover 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis In the South Seas
London Hogarth Press 1987 0701207663 / 9780701207663 Trade Paperback G+ Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
Purnell Childrens Classic 1983 0361057067 / 9780361057066 Hardcover Very Good Book 
light wear, illustrated cover 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
London Sphere 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
movie tie in cover 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
London Octopus / Peerage 1987 0706430212 / 9780706430219 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
London, United Kingdom Sphere 1972 Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear, movie tie in cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 055321067X / 9780553210675 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine crease, light wear, age browning 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
New York Scholastic 0590013564 / 9780590013567 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped : The Master of Ballantrae: The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
Chancellor 1994 1851524991 / 9781851524990 Trade Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stevenson, Robert Louis Moral Emblems & Other Poems
Edinburgh, Scotland Polygon Books 1986 0948275286 / 9780948275289 British First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Stevenson, Robert Louis 
Dust jacket is fully intact but does have a light grease stain at the top of the spine; otherwise a solid, clean copy; illustrated by woodcuts executed by Stevenson himself. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 stevenson, robert new arabian nights (hc, no dj, 1900s)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Beach of Falesa
Reading Dynamics Institute 1961 Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, creased corner, general reading wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 stevenson, robert louis The Black Arrow - A Tale of the Two Roses
william heinemann 1924 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
mild foxing, spine fading, gutter good. previous owners ex libris label pasted down inside front cover, cover wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae
New York, New York, U.S.A. Magnum Publications 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
larger type for easy reading 
Price: 4.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Abookstop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Allamericantextbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Anovelideabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksnmorepa.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Central-bookexchange.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Collinsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Donquixotebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Manyhills.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mokadabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mottbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottemersonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Snowdensbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Swantradingcompany.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tenbestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Vagabondbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wildsageemporium.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie