Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Richardson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richardson, Peter A Bomb in Every Issue: How the Short, Unruly Life of Ramparts Magazine Changed America
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Press 2009 1595584390 / 9781595584397 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
spine cocked just a bit, clean, tight copy, no marks or writing in book 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bischoff, David; Richardson, Linda; Brown, Rich A Personal Demon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library of Canada 1985 0451138147 / 9780451138149 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richardson, Bill Bachelor Brothers' Bed & Breakfast
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre 1993 1550541129 / 9781550541120 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Bill Richardson on the title page with no inscription; some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richardson , Robert Bellringer Street
London Gollancz 1990 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light spine roll, light wear, corner crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richardson, Blanche, Ed. Best Black Women's Erotica
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Cleis Pr 2001 1573441066 / 9781573441063 First Edition Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks 
Price: 17.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richardson Canada Customs
Vancouver, BC, Canada Brighouse Press 1990 0921304013 / 9780921304012 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, review copy, stamped on half title page 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 richardson, bill canada customs (signed 1st book)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richardson, Samuel Clarissa
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1962 Reprint Soft cover Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Riverside Edition; some soiling to cover; some pencil marks in text; otherwise a good clean reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Murray, Elspeth J.;Richardson, Peter R. Fast Forward: Organizational Change in 100 Days
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press 2002 0195153111 / 9780195153118 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Book 
Minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richardson, Donald Great Zeus and All His Children
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Direct 1984 0133649431 / 9780133649437 Trade Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, fore edge curl and wear to covers, clean inside 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richardson, Kat Greywalker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 2006 045146107X / 9780451461070 Trade Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richardson, Noel In a Country Garden: Life at Ravenhill Farm
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Whitecap Books Ltd 1996 1551103990 / 9781551103990 First Edition Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks, French flaps 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richardson, Noel In a Country Garden: Life at Ravenhill Farm
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Whitecap Books Ltd 1996 1551103990 / 9781551103990 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shearer / Murphy / Richardson Instroduction to Systems Dynamics
Addison Wesley 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
light wear, rubbing to covers. clean text 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Elbert L. Richardson, Maria de Lourdes Sa Pereira, Milton Sa Pereira McKay's Modern Portuguese-English and English-Portuguese Dictionary Part I
New York David Mckay Company 1958 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
solid, clean reading copy, hinge good 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richardson, Robert murder in Waiting
New York St. Martins 1991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 
Nice tight book, jacket has chip in top spine, a bit of rubbing, edgewear, price x'ed out on inside flap. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Richardson, Evelyn My Lady Nightingale
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1999 0451198581 / 9780451198587 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 richardson's new chart British Isles (lg. foldout map in boards)
Soft cover Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Richardson, Samuel Pamela or Virtue Rewarded
Norton Library Trade Paperback Good Book 
fore edge curl, spine crease, solid reading copy , intro by William Sale 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Richardson, Samuel Pamela, o la virtud recompensada/ Pamela; or Virtue Rewarded
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1981 0140431403 / 9780140431407 Trade Paperback Good Book 
remainder 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richardson, Peter on Booksofaurora.com
Richardson, Peter on Booksr4u.net
Richardson, Peter on Comoshops.com
Richardson, Peter on Crawfordsnautical.com
Richardson, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Richardson, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Richardson, Peter on Eurolibros.com
Richardson, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Richardson, Peter on Lavendierbooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Midtownscholar.com
Richardson, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Richardson, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au
Richardson, Peter on Phatpocket.com
Richardson, Peter on Rarenonfiction.com
Richardson, Peter on Richardsonsbooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Richardson, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Vagabondbooks.com
Richardson, Peter on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie