Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rohmer, Richard H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Richard H. Balls!
General Pub Co 1979 0773600752 / 9780773600751 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear and small tears to jacket, rubbing, spine cocked a bit 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Richard H. Death by Deficit: A 2001 Novel
Stoddart 1995 077372902X / 9780773729025 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Richard H. Exodus, UK
McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771077068 / 9780771077067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear and small tears to jacket, rubbing, spine cocked a bit 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Richard Exodus/UK
Toronto Totem 1976 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine roll, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Richard Exxon - Eration
Markham, Ontario Paperjacks 1977 0770100317 / 9780770100315 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Richard H. Exxoneration
McClelland and Stewart 1974 0771077025 / 9780771077029 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear and small tears to jacket, rubbing, spine cocked a bit 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Richard;General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub John A.'s Crusade: A Novel
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd 1995 0773728848 / 9780773728844 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Richard Periscope Red
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Paperjacks 1981 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rohmer, Richard Periscope Red
Markham, Ontario Paperjacks 1980 0770101852 / 9780770101855 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
very light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rohmer, Richard Retaliation
Toronto Paperback Library 1983 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rohmer, Richard Separation
Toronto, Ontario M & S 1976 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, light wear, rubbing to boards, jacket has a small 1/2 tear along bottom edge, shelf wear to top edge 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rohmer, Richard Separation
Toronto Seal 1977 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine crease, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rohmer, Richard Ultimatum
Paperjacks 0770100139 / 9780770100131 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, price sticker scar to cover, smoky odor, from a smokers house 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Richard H. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Adcbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Aldertonbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Antiquarius.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Ayerego.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Baileybooks.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Blinebooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Booksofparadise.net
Rohmer, Richard H. on Boomersbooks.net
Rohmer, Richard H. on Central-bookexchange.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rohmer, Richard H. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Deansbookstore.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Dustjacket.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Grendelbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Hookedonhistory.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Kbookscanada.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Khbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Kjcactus.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Lairdbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Logonbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Mccauleybooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Page-turner-books.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Rarenonfiction.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Riversedgebooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Svirdenbooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rohmer, Richard H. on Unclebooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Wfsandercombe.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Wheenobooks.com
Rohmer, Richard H. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com