Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth A Demon in My View
Arrow Books 1977 0099148609 / 9780099148609 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light edge wear, light spine crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth A Guilty Thing Surprised
1994 0099235005 / 9780099235002 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rendell, Ruth Adam and Eve and Pinch Me
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 2003 0770428983 / 9780770428983 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth An Unkindness of Ravens: An Inspector Wxford Mystery
United Kingdom Arrow Books Ltd 1994 0099450704 / 9780099450702 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth Bloodlines: Long and Short Stories
Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday of Canada 1997 0770427359 / 9780770427351 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth Bridesmaid
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1989 0892963883 / 9780892963881 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from 1 to 10; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth From Doon with Death
London Arrow 2000 0099203502 / 9780099203506 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth Going Wrong
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1990 0892963891 / 9780892963898 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
tight as new, light edge wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rendell, Ruth Going Wrong
Toronto DoubleDay 1990 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hard Cover w Brodart Cover. Canadian First. A great copy with minimal edgewear to jacket. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell, Ruth Harm Done
Toronto, ON, Canada Seal Books 2000 077042841X / 9780770428419 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth Harm Done
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Seal Books 2000 077042841X / 9780770428419 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, creased 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rendell, Ruth Harm Done
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1999 0385258844 / 9780385258845 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, mild pipe odor 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rendell, Ruth Harm Done
London Hutchinson 1999 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rendell, Ruth Heartstones: a Novella
Hutchinson 1987 0091678706 / 9780091678708 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good + Book 
edge wear, with a couple of small edge tears, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rendell, Ruth Live Flesh
London, United Kingdom Hutchinson 1986 0091636809 / 9780091636807 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rendell, Ruth Live Flesh
London, United Kingdom Hutchinson 1986 0091636809 / 9780091636807 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
very light wear, signed with short inscription by author on title page 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rendell, Ruth Live Flesh
London Hutchinson 1986 British First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, very light wear, unclipped jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rendell, Ruth Master of the Moor
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books, Limited 1994 0099304503 / 9780099304500 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rendell, Ruth Means of Evil and Other Stories
London Arrow 1994 0099299003 / 9780099299004 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rendell, Ruth Not in the Flesh
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 2008 0770429998 / 9780770429997 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on 77sunsetbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Rendell, Ruth on Agawa.com
Rendell, Ruth on Agreatbookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ainsworthbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Areadershaven.com
Rendell, Ruth on Arrowaybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Avenuebookandco.com
Rendell, Ruth on Baileybooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Bellalunabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Boardsandwraps.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booklionshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bookresq.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksagain.net
Rendell, Ruth on Bookyahoo.net
Rendell, Ruth on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Donquixotebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Rendell, Ruth on Grassriverbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Khbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Lakesidebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Literaturopolis.net
Rendell, Ruth on Llandeilobookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mccauleybooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mokadabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Moodybooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Mvfbooks.org
Rendell, Ruth on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rendell, Ruth on Nomadestore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Opcit.com
Rendell, Ruth on Readitagain1.com
Rendell, Ruth on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Springstreetbooksri.com
Rendell, Ruth on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rendell, Ruth on Tatteredjacket.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thebookbank.net
Rendell, Ruth on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Trillionbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Unclebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Villagebooks.biz
Rendell, Ruth on Williamsbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie