Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, Peter A Dedicated Man
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1988 0670814237 / 9780670814237 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and to jacket. first blank page [ ffep ] is creased. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robinson, Peter A Necessary End
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1989 067082478X / 9780670824786 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light rubbing to boards, jacket has edge wear, couple of small edge tears. previous owners writing on first blank page and on rear blank page 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2002 0771075782 / 9780771075780 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2001 0380978326 / 9780380978328 American First Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
great copy, minimal wear, signed on the title page by the author 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2008 0771076169 / 9780771076169 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771075774 / 9780771075773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light edge wear to jacket, signed, with no inscription by author on title page. previous owners name on first blank page 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771075774 / 9780771075773 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)

Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robinson, Peter Aftermath
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2002 0771075782 / 9780771075780 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robinson, Peter Aftermath : A Novel of Suspense
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2001 0380978326 / 9780380978328 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder Signed by Author(s)
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing. not quite pristine.signed on title page 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robinson, Peter All the Colours of Darkness
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2009 006136293X / 9780061362934 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; slight spine lean; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robinson, Peter All the Colours of Darkness
M & S Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robinson, Peter Blood at the Root
Viking 1997 0670876453 / 9780670876457 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, rubbing to book and jacket. signed on title page by author 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robinson, Peter Blood at the Root Aka Dead Right
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2002 0143012932 / 9780143012931 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robinson, Peter Caedmon's Song
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Viking 1991 0670833045 / 9780670833047 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 32.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robinson, Peter Cold Is the Grave
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2000 0670893013 / 9780670893010 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket and book. signed by author on title page 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robinson, Peter Cold is the Grave
Toronto Viking 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New As New Book 
Robinson's latest Inspector Banks mystery, true 1st 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robinson, Peter Cold Is the Grave : A Novel of Suspense
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2000 0670893013 / 9780670893010 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear shelf rubbing to book and jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robinson, Peter Final Account : A Novel of Suspense
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1994 0670858188 / 9780670858187 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light edge wear to covers, clean tight copy, signed by the author on the title page. french flaps, complete number line. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robinson, Peter Final Account : A Novel of Suspense
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1994 0670858188 / 9780670858187 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light wear, true first edition, french flaps 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robinson, Peter Friend of the Devil
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2007 077107610X / 9780771076107 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear, rubbing to jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Peter on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Robinson, Peter on Aedenstclair.com
Robinson, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Robinson, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Angelfirebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Robinson, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Robinson, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Robinson, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Bestmediadeal.com
Robinson, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Robinson, Peter on Booksagain.net
Robinson, Peter on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Robinson, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Robinson, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Robinson, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Robinson, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Donquixotebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Robinson, Peter on Helvic55.com
Robinson, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Mokadabooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Robinson, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
Robinson, Peter on Mylibrarymarket.com
Robinson, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Robinson, Peter on Opcit.com
Robinson, Peter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Readinghabit.com.au
Robinson, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Robinson, Peter on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Robinson, Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robinson, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robinson, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robinson, Peter on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Robinson, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Villagebooks.biz
Robinson, Peter on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Robinson, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie