Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara { Editor } Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paretsky, Sara { Editor } A Woman's Eye
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1992 0440213355 / 9780440213352 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paretsky, Sara A Womans Eye
New York Dell 1992 Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light roll to book. Anthology of mystery writers stories including contributions by Sue Grafton, Susan Dunlap, Amanda Cross, Sarah Paretsky and many others. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1987 0688064485 / 9780688064488 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paretsky, Sara Blood Shot
New York Delacorte 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Inscribed by Sara Paretsky on the title page: "__ [Best] wishes, Sara Paretsky; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
3rd printing 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1991 0440208459 / 9780440208457 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara Deadlock
New York, New York, U.S.A. DoubleDay 1984 0385279337 / 9780385279338 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good + Price Clipped Book Signed and Inscribed By Author
edge wear, small tears to jacket, spine cocked a bit , Signed and Inscribed By Author and dated july 1984, Chicago 
Price: 185.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paretsky, Sara Deadlock
Impress / Readers Digest Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paretsky, Sara Fire Sale
Signal Editions 2006 045121899X / 9780451218995 Mass Market Paperback As New Book 
unread copy 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paretsky, Sara Fire Sale
2006 045121899X / 9780451218995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paretsky, Sara Fire Sale
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paretsky, Sara Ghost Country
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delta 1999 0385333366 / 9780385333368 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paretsky, Sara Guardian Angel
London Hamish Hamilton 1992 0241132592 / 9780241132593 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Spine is creased and slanted; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paretsky, Sara Hard Time
New York Delacorte Press 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
A few creases in the dj; otherwise a solid, clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paretsky, Sara Hard Time
New York Delacorte 1999 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Very nice copy, very light wear, unclipped jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paretsky, Sara Hardball
New York Putnam 2009 0399155937 / 9780399155932 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket including one closed tear at top of dj; otherwise a solid,clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Paretsky, Sara Indemnity Only
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1991 0440210690 / 9780440210696 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Paretsky, Sara Indemnity Only: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1991 0385302606 / 9780385302609 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good + Book 
edge wear, small tears to jacket 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on 77sunsetbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Aedenstclair.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Agreatbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Agsllc.us
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Alongthewaybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Areadershaven.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Avenuebookandco.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Baileybooks.ca
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Bellalunabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Boardsandwraps.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Booklionshop.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Booknetwork.org
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Bookresq.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Booksagain.net
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Ceranchbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Deansbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Donquixotebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Elsworthhob.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Fuutabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Joyofbooks.net
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Khbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Lakesidebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Littlesages.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Mccauleybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Mokadabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Moodybooks.net
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Mvfbooks.org
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Nomadestore.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Opcit.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Readitagain1.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Sackofbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Store.bookswithapast.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Tatteredjacket.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Thebookbank.net
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Trillionbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara { Editor } on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie