Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Monsarrat, Nicholas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Monsarrat, Nicholas Castle Garac
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, fore edge curl 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Monsarrat, Nicholas Castle Garac
New York, New York Pyramid Books Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Monsarrat, Nicholas Darken Ship
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1982 0330265539 / 9780330265539 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
nice copy, light corner crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monsarrat, Nicholas Darken Ship
London, England, UK Pan Books 0330265539 / 9780330265539 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine roll, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Monsarrat, Nicholas H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
London, England, UK Panther 1967 Reprint Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll and crease, wraparound cover art work. Has a small price sticker on front cover 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 monsarrat, Nicholas Richer Than All His Tribe
Morrow Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Monsarrat, Nicholas richer Than All His Tribe
London Cassell Book Club 1968 Hardcover Very Good G+ Book 
Very nice copy, 2nd impression, jacket has edgewear, age browning, couple of tiny tears, has not been price clipped. Previous owners stamp on ffp 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Master Mariner Book 2 Darken Ship the Unfinished Novel
London Cassell 1980 British First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Book 
A great copy, minimal wear to unclipped jacket. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Pillow Fight
London Cassell 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good + Price Clipped Book 
edge wear, creased front flap 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Pillow Fight
New York Pocket 1966 First Edition Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, light wear, rubbing, fading. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Ship That Died of Shame
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1985 0330104993 / 9780330104999 Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder 
edge wear, spine crease, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Ship That Died of Shame
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Cardinal 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll, light wear, previous owners mark on half title page 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Ship That Died of Shame
London, England, UK Pan Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
6th printing, good reading copy, moderate wear, age browning. no creases or tears, solid. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Ship That Died of Shame and Other Stories
London, England Cassell 1959 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, small tear to jacket on top edge 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Time Before This
Don Mills, Ontario Paperjacks 1975 Canadian First Soft cover Good Book 
This is a nice reading copy with light wear, and a spine crease. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Time Before This
London, England, UK Pan Books 1965 Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear, age browning 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Time Before This
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Paperjacks 1975 Canadian First Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Time Before This
London Cassell 1962 British First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
. Jacket has a bit of edgewear, minor fading. Book gently read, minor foxing. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Tribe That Lost Its Head
London Pan 1978 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, light crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Tribe That Lost Its Head
London, England, UK Pan Books 1978 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monsarrat, Nicholas on Aedenstclair.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Argyleemporium.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Avenuebookandco.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Baileybooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Bookbays.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Browseawhilecowra.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Central-bookexchange.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Clairmorbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Cmereadbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Deansbookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Drbookman.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Dunawaybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Hyperionbookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Khbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Llandeilobookshop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mccauleybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Moodybooks.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mvfbooks.org
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Net-treasure.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Nomadestore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Odonoghuebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Rareandrecent.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Readitagain1.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Riverwashbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Sackofbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Springstreetbooksri.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thebearbookcompany.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thomasrarebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Unclebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Washburn-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Williamsbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Worldofrarebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Yare-books.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie