Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walters, Minette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walters, Minette Acid Row
London MacMillan 2001 0333907485 / 9780333907481 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, clean, tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walters, Minette Acid Row
MacMillan 2001 0333907485 / 9780333907481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)

Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walters, Minette Acid Row
London, United Kingdom Macmillan U.K. 2002 0330489461 / 9780330489461 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walters, Minette Acid Row
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Press 2001 0333907485 / 9780333907481 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walters, Minette Acid Row
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Press 2001 0333907485 / 9780333907481 British First Hardcover Very Good Very Good + Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walters, Minette Disordered Minds
Pan 2004 033042002X / 9780330420020 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 walters, minette disordered minds (signed 1st UK)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walters, Minette Fox Evil
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom Macmillan Publishers Limited 2002 1405001097 / 9781405001090 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
noticable edge wear to jacket, no tears, shelf rubbing 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walters, Minette Fox Evil
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 2003 0330493906 / 9780330493901 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walters, Minette Ice House
United Kingdom Macmillan Pub Ltd 1995 0330327917 / 9780330327916 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walters, Minette Ice House
United Kingdom Macmillan Pub Ltd 1995 0330327917 / 9780330327916 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine roll and crease, edge wear 
Price: 2.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walters, Minette The Breaker
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1998 077108756X / 9780771087561 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walters, Minette The Breaker
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399144927 / 9780399144929 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walters, Minette The Chameleon's Shadow
Pan 2008 0330449559 / 9780330449557 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light fore edge curl to cover, clean copy 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walters, Minette The Chameleon's Shadow
MacMillan 2007 0230016022 / 9780230016026 Trade Paperback Good Book 
reading copy, spine and corner crease 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walters, Minette The Chameleon's Shadow
MacMillan 2007 0230015662 / 9780230015661 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
unread copy, signed on the title page 
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walters, Minette The Chameleons Shadow
London Pan 0330449559 / 9780330449557 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walters, Minette The Dark Room
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1995 0771087799 / 9780771087790 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
remainder, light cover wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walters, Minette The Dark Room
London MacMillan 1995 Limited/Numbered Trade Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
#984 of 1001, signed by author. Cover has a bit of wear, reading crease. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walters, Minette The Devil's Feather
Pan 2006 0330436481 / 9780330436489 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walters, Minette on 77sunsetbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Aedenstclair.com
Walters, Minette on Agreatbookshop.com
Walters, Minette on Ainsworthbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Alongthewaybooks.com
Walters, Minette on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Walters, Minette on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Walters, Minette on Areadershaven.com
Walters, Minette on Avenuebookandco.com
Walters, Minette on Baileybooks.ca
Walters, Minette on Bellalunabooks.com
Walters, Minette on Bestmediadeal.com
Walters, Minette on Birkittsbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Booklionshop.com
Walters, Minette on Booksagain.net
Walters, Minette on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Walters, Minette on Booksuniversal.net
Walters, Minette on Bookyahoo.net
Walters, Minette on Borisbooks.co.uk
Walters, Minette on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Walters, Minette on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Walters, Minette on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Walters, Minette on Deansbookstore.com
Walters, Minette on Everyotherbook.com
Walters, Minette on Helvic55.com
Walters, Minette on Khbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Literaturopolis.net
Walters, Minette on Mccauleybooks.com
Walters, Minette on Mokadabooks.com
Walters, Minette on Moodybooks.net
Walters, Minette on Mvfbooks.org
Walters, Minette on Nomadestore.com
Walters, Minette on Opcit.com
Walters, Minette on Rareandrecent.com
Walters, Minette on Readitagain1.com
Walters, Minette on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Walters, Minette on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Walters, Minette on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Walters, Minette on Riverwashbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Sackofbooks.com
Walters, Minette on Shop.abundatrade.com
Walters, Minette on Store.bookswithapast.com
Walters, Minette on Tatteredjacket.com
Walters, Minette on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Walters, Minette on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie