Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marshall, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marshall, William Gelignite
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Popular Library 1988 0445406607 / 9780445406605 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marshall, William Gelignite: a Yellowthread Street Mystery
London Pan Books 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marshall, William Manila Bay
London Penguin 1988 0140089217 / 9780140089219 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marshall, William Manila Bay
London, England, UK Secker & Warburg 1986 0436273659 / 9780436273650 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
minimal to very light wear 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marshall, William Manila Bay
London Penguin 1988 British First Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light wear, previous owners inscription on half title page 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marshall, William Perfect End: a Yellowthread Street Mystery
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1984 0030710626 / 9780030710629 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marshall, William Roadshow
Secker & Warburg 1985 0436273241 / 9780436273247 British First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Price Clipped Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. tight, clean copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marshall, William Skulduggery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1984 0030710642 / 9780030710643 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marshall, William The Far Away Man
Futura 1987 0708827284 / 9780708827284 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marshall, William The Far Away Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1988 0445406623 / 9780445406629 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marshall, William The Faraway Man: a Yellowthread Street Mystery
London Futura 1987 0708827284 / 9780708827284 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
light spine roll and edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marshall, William The Hatchet Man
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Popular Library 1988 0445406593 / 9780445406599 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marshall, William The Hatchet Man
Futura 1987 0708827896 / 9780708827895 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to cover, reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marshall, William The Hatchet Man
London Futura 1987 0708827896 / 9780708827895 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, corner crease, spine crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 marshall, william [ editor ] the major romantic english poets
pocket 1973 0671486519 / 9780671486518 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marshall, William To the End
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1998 0892965754 / 9780892965755 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marshall, William Yellowthread Street
Futura 1986 0708827888 / 9780708827888 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Marshall, William Yellowthread Street
London Futura 1987 0708827888 / 9780708827888 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.95 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marshall, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Marshall, William on Argyleemporium.com.au
Marshall, William on Aziomedia.com
Marshall, William on Barharborbookshop.com
Marshall, William on Beckhambooks.com
Marshall, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Marshall, William on Booksagain.net
Marshall, William on Booksets.com
Marshall, William on Boomersbooks.net
Marshall, William on Deansbookstore.com
Marshall, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Marshall, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Marshall, William on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Marshall, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Marshall, William on Havercroftbooks.com
Marshall, William on Hurleybooks.com
Marshall, William on Khbooks.com
Marshall, William on Lenungerbooks.com
Marshall, William on Magusbooksseattle.com
Marshall, William on Manorfarmbooks.com
Marshall, William on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Marshall, William on Mysteryandimagination.com
Marshall, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Marshall, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Marshall, William on Opcit.com
Marshall, William on Orielisbooks.com
Marshall, William on Patcat.net
Marshall, William on Rememberbooksonline.com
Marshall, William on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Marshall, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Marshall, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Marshall, William on Runforcoverbooks.com
Marshall, William on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Marshall, William on Seaoceanbooks.com
Marshall, William on Second-chance-books.com
Marshall, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Marshall, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Marshall, William on Thebooktree.co.uk
Marshall, William on Thomasrarebooks.com
Marshall, William on Trentsbookshelf.com
Marshall, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Marshall, William on Vintagebooks.com.au
Marshall, William on Waverlybooks.com
Marshall, William on Wisestreetbooks.com
Marshall, William on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie