Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yorke, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yorke, Margaret A Case to Answer
London Warner 2004 0751529672 / 9780751529678 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yorke, Margaret A Question of Belief
London Little Brown 1996 British First Hardcover Fine Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
This is a great copy. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yorke, Margaret A Question of Belief
Warner 1997 0751518506 / 9780751518504 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yorke, Margaret A Small Deceit
London Hutchinson 1991 British First Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
This is a very nice copy with very light wear to the jacket , and a spine roll. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yorke, Margaret Admit to Murder
New York Viking 1990 Hardcover Fine Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
This is a great copy , jacket has minimal wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yorke, Margaret Almost the Truth
Warner 1995 0751512168 / 9780751512168 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yorke, Margaret Cause for Concern
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2002 0312307462 / 9780312307462 American First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, small edge tear to jacket at top of spine 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yorke, Margaret Criminal Damage
Arrow 1993 0099141612 / 9780099141617 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yorke, Margaret Criminal Damage
London Hutchinson 1992 British First Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 
This is a great copy , jacket has minimal wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yorke, Margaret Criminal Damage
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1994 0446401978 / 9780446401975 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yorke, Margaret Dangerous to Know
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1993 0091776287 / 9780091776282 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Some shelf rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yorke, Margaret Dangerous to Know
Hutchinson 1993 0091776287 / 9780091776282 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, clean, tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yorke, Margaret Dangerous to Know
London, England Hutchinson 1993 British First Hardcover Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
very nice tight copy, light wear, rubbing to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Yorke, Margaret Dangerous to Know
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1994 0099295512 / 9780099295518 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yorke, Margaret Dangerous to Know
London Arrow 1994 First Edition Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Yorke, Margaret Evidence to Destroy
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1988 0099534401 / 9780099534402 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Yorke, Margaret Evidence to Destroy
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1988 0099534401 / 9780099534402 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Yorke, Margaret Evidence to Destroy
London Warner 2000 Reprint Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, spine roll 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yorke, Margaret Evidence to Destroy
London Mysterious / Arrow 1988 Soft cover Good Book 
reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Yorke, Margaret Evidence to Destroy
London Arrow 1988 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
very nice copy, light wear, stamp on inside cover. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yorke, Margaret on 77sunsetbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Aedenstclair.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ainsworthbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Alongthewaybooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Yorke, Margaret on Argyleemporium.com.au
Yorke, Margaret on Bookbays.com
Yorke, Margaret on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Booksformissions.com
Yorke, Margaret on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Yorke, Margaret on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Browseawhilecowra.com
Yorke, Margaret on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Yorke, Margaret on Deansbookstore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Dinahsondstreet.com
Yorke, Margaret on Donquixotebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ebookisle.net
Yorke, Margaret on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Havercroftbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Juniperseedbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Khbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Lavendierbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Manyhills.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mokadabooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Moodybooks.net
Yorke, Margaret on Mvfbooks.org
Yorke, Margaret on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Yorke, Margaret on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Nomadestore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Pribooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Primrosehillbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Readitagain1.com
Yorke, Margaret on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Yorke, Margaret on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Yorke, Margaret on Sackofbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Skylarkerbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Store.bookswithapast.com
Yorke, Margaret on Thebearbookcompany.com
Yorke, Margaret on Thebooktree.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Williamsbooks.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Worldofrarebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie