Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Muller, Marcia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place
New York Mysterious 1995 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
This is a very nice copy with light wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1996 0446603287 / 9780446603287 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place
New York Mysterious Press 1995 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
A Sharon McCone mystery, in color wraps, minimal wear to cover. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill Beyond the Grave
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1999 0786706503 / 9780786706501 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Muller, Marcia Both Ends of the Night
New York Mysterious Press 1997 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
In color wraps. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Muller, Marcia Cyanide Wells
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2004 0446614211 / 9780446614214 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, clean, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Muller, Marcia Cyanide Wells
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2004 0446614211 / 9780446614214 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, fore edge curl to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Muller, Marcia Dead Midnight
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2002 089296765X / 9780892967650 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 

Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Muller, Marcia Games to Keep the Dark Away
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2003 0312316208 / 9780312316204 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
library mark on spine and stamp on first blank page and on page tips. light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill Kill or Cure
New York Bonanza 1989 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Very Good Book 
very nice copy, jacket has edgewear and shelf rubbing. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill / Greenberg, Martin G. Lady of the Case
New York Castle 1988 0517667150 / 9780517667156 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, very light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Muller, Marcia Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1992 0892964545 / 9780892964543 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Muller, Marcia The Broken Promise Land
New York Mysterious 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Muller, Marcia The Legend of the Slain Soldiers
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library of Canada 1987 0451150503 / 9780451150509 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, clean copy, felt pen mark on half title page 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Muller, Marcia The Legend of the Slain Soldiers
New York Signet Mystery 1987 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing, previous owner's stamp 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1990 0445409169 / 9780445409163 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill [edit] The Web She Weaves
New York Avenel 1988 0517662086 / 9780517662083 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice tight, straight copy, jacket haslight edge wear, shelf rubbing, 1/4" tear at bottom front corner of jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill The Web She Weaves
New York Avenel 1983 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Muller, Marcia / Pronzini, Bill The Web She Weaves
New York Morrow 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A very nice reading copy, edgewear and rubbing to jacket. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Muller, Marcia There Hangs the Knife
New York Worldwide 1989 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Muller, Marcia on 77sunsetbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Muller, Marcia on Aedenstclair.com
Muller, Marcia on Agreatbookshop.com
Muller, Marcia on Alongthewaybooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Angelfirebooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Muller, Marcia on Areadershaven.com
Muller, Marcia on Avenuebookandco.com
Muller, Marcia on Baileybooks.ca
Muller, Marcia on Bellalunabooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Boardsandwraps.com
Muller, Marcia on Bookresq.com
Muller, Marcia on Booksagain.net
Muller, Marcia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Muller, Marcia on Central-bookexchange.com
Muller, Marcia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Deansbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Khbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Lakesidebooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Literaturopolis.net
Muller, Marcia on Massbaymedia.com
Muller, Marcia on Mccauleybooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Mokadabooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Moodybooks.net
Muller, Marcia on Mvfbooks.org
Muller, Marcia on Opcit.com
Muller, Marcia on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Peerlessbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Rareandrecent.com
Muller, Marcia on Readitagain1.com
Muller, Marcia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Muller, Marcia on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Muller, Marcia on Riverwashbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Sackofbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Muller, Marcia on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Shop.abundatrade.com
Muller, Marcia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Muller, Marcia on Tatteredjacket.com
Muller, Marcia on Thebearbookcompany.com
Muller, Marcia on Trillionbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Villagebooks.biz
Muller, Marcia on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie