Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lovesey, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lovesey, Peter Abracadaver
1988 0099560402 / 9780099560401 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lovesey, Peter Bertie and the Seven Bodies
London, England mysterious press 1990 0712634711 / 9780712634717 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light edge wear, rubbing to book and jacket. very small nick at top corner of jacket. the jacket is a Mysterious Press Book, UK price on bottom corner of flap. the title page indicates Century / a Mysterious Press Book, London. copyright page states first published in Great Britain by Mysterious Press UK 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lovesey, Peter Bertie and the Seven Bodies
New York Mysterious 1990 American First Hardcover Fine Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Remainder 
This is a very nice copy with very light rubbing and wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lovesey, Peter Bertie and the Tin Man
London Mysterious 1988 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lovesey, Peter Diamond Solitaire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1993 0892965355 / 9780892965359 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lovesey, Peter Invitation to a Dynamite Party
1989 009956050X / 9780099560500 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Light spine crease. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lovesey, Peter Keystone
New York Pantheon 1983 0039472604 / 9780039472603 American First Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll and crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lovesey, Peter Mad Hatter's Holiday
New York Penguin 1981 Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lovesey, Peter On the Edge
Arrow 1990 0099642905 / 9780099642909 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lovesey, Peter On the Edge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lovesey, Peter Secret Hangman
Sphere 2007 1847440096 / 9781847440099 British First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine is very slightly cocked, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket, a Peter Diamond mystery 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lovesey, Peter the Circle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Soho Pr Inc 2006 156947432x / 9781569474327 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lovesey, Peter The Detective Wore Silk Drawers
Macmillan 1971 0333125789 / 9780333125786 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked, light wear to covers, previous owners initials inside. jacket has edge wear, light rubbing. not price clipped. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lovesey, Peter The Secret of Spandau
London Pan 1405002816 / 9781405002813 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lovesey, Peter Waxwork
New York Pantheon 1978 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
A good reading copy, jacket is worn and faded, possibly ex library, though no stamps etc. tight copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lovesey, Peter on Aedenstclair.com
Lovesey, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Lovesey, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Lovesey, Peter on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Barharborbookshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Booklionshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booknetwork.org
Lovesey, Peter on Bookresq.com
Lovesey, Peter on Booksagain.net
Lovesey, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Lovesey, Peter on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Lovesey, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
Lovesey, Peter on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Lovesey, Peter on Cmereadbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Everyotherbook.com
Lovesey, Peter on Khbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Lilybaybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Lovesey, Peter on Naturecoastbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lovesey, Peter on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lovesey, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Lovesey, Peter on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lovesey, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lovesey, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lovesey, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lovesey, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Villagebooks.biz
Lovesey, Peter on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Lovesey, Peter on Wormhole.com.au
Lovesey, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie