Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Plaidy, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plaidy, Jean Beyond the Blue Mountains
Pan 1973 0330237640 / 9780330237642 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear , solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plaidy, Jean Caroline, the Queen
Pan 1976 0330245503 / 9780330245500 First Pan Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
bent reading copy, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa Epitaph for Three Women
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1983 0399127828 / 9780399127823 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Previous owners bookplate on front endpaper; light remainder mark ( letter P) on top edge 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plaidy, Jean Gay Lord Robert
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam 1971 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Previous owner's book plate on inside front cover. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plaidy, Jean In the Shadow of the Crown
London, England, UK Fontana 1998 0006177395 / 9780006177395 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa Landower Legacy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1991 0449207277 / 9780449207277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa Landower Legacy
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1991 0449207277 / 9780449207277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plaidy, Jean Queen in Waiting
Pan 1976 0330244582 / 9780330244589 First Pan Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
bent reading copy, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Plaidy, Jean Queen of This Realm (Queens of England Ser., Vol. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam 1985 0399129855 / 9780399129858 American First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice straight copy, boards have minimal wear. Jacket has light edge wear, light shelf rubbing. The inside front flap is creased the length of it. Beautiful copy 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Plaidy, Jean; Holt, Victoria; Carr, Philippa; Hibbert, Eleanor Red Rose of Anjou
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1983 039912795X / 9780399127953 American First Hardcover Very Good Good + Not Price Clipped Book 
Small tears in dj at base of spine. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Plaidy, Jean Royal Road to Fotheringay
London Pan Books 1967 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Plaidy, Jean St. Thomas's Eve
New York, New York, U.S.A. Putnam 1970 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Previous owner's book-plate on inside front cover 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Plaidy, Jean The Captive Queen of Scots
London Pan Books 1970 0330202294 / 9780330202299 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Plaidy, Jean The Captive Quuen of Scots
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
3rd printing, creased lower front corner, light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Plaidy, Jean The Plantagenet Prelude
Hale 1976 0709151012 / 9780709151012 British First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Plaidy, Jean The Wandering Prince
London Pan Books 1976 0330022415 / 9780330022415 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Plaidy, Jean Victoria in the Wings
Pan 1980 033025958X / 9780330259583 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Plaidy, Jean Victoria Victorious
London, England, UK HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1994 0006473385 / 9780006473381 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plaidy, Jean on Aedenstclair.com
Plaidy, Jean on Agawa.com
Plaidy, Jean on Agreatbookshop.com
Plaidy, Jean on Ainsworthbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Alongthewaybooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Argyleemporium.com.au
Plaidy, Jean on Avenuebookandco.com
Plaidy, Jean on Baileybooks.ca
Plaidy, Jean on Bailgatebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Bluestockingbooks.net
Plaidy, Jean on Booknetwork.org
Plaidy, Jean on Bookresq.com
Plaidy, Jean on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Borisbooks.co.uk
Plaidy, Jean on Brimstonesbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Central-bookexchange.com
Plaidy, Jean on Clairmorbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Cmereadbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Deansbookstore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Ebookisle.net
Plaidy, Jean on Helvic55.com
Plaidy, Jean on Kenworthybooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Khbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Lakesidebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Literaturopolis.net
Plaidy, Jean on Llandeilobookshop.com
Plaidy, Jean on Massbaymedia.com
Plaidy, Jean on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Mvfbooks.org
Plaidy, Jean on Nomadestore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Peerlessbookstore.com
Plaidy, Jean on Rainydaybooks.ca
Plaidy, Jean on Readinghabit.com.au
Plaidy, Jean on Readitagain1.com
Plaidy, Jean on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Plaidy, Jean on Sackofbooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Store.bookswithapast.com
Plaidy, Jean on Thebearbookcompany.com
Plaidy, Jean on Thomasrarebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Used.orcabooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Williamsbooks.ca
Plaidy, Jean on Worldofrarebooks.com
Plaidy, Jean on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie