Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Whyte, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 whyte, jack a dream of eagles three book set: the skystone / a dream of eagles / the eagles brood
penguin canafa 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
all 3 books matching spine, good reading copies, sold only as set 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whyte, Jack Clothar the Frank
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2003 0670887838 / 9780670887835 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 whyte, jack eagle's brood (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whyte, Jack Jack Whyte : Forty Years in Canada: A Memoir
Nanoose Bay, BC, Canada Heritage House Publishing 2007 1894974220 / 9781894974226 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good + Book Signed by Author(s)
Inscribed and dated Oct. 10, 2007 by Jack Whyte on the half-title page: For __, Jack Whyte; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whyte, Jack Knights of the Black and White
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2006 0670045136 / 9780670045136 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whyte, Jack Knights of the Black and White: Book One of the Templar Trilogy
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2006 0399153969 / 9780399153969 American First Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear and wmall tears to jacket. binding not as tight as new 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whyte, Jack Order in Chaos
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Group (Canada) 2010 0143017403 / 9780143017400 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whyte, Jack Order in Chaos
Penguin Canada 0143017403 / 9780143017400 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whyte, Jack Order in Chaos
New Market, Ontario, Canada Penguin Group Canada 2009 0670045152 / 9780670045150 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whyte, Jack The Eagles' Brood
Toronto Viking 1994 0670845213 / 9780670845217 Canadian First Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
French flaps format; several pages have brown stains; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Whyte, Jack The Eagles' Brood
Toronto Viking 1994 0670845213 / 9780670845217 Canadian First Trade Paperback Fair+ No Jacket as Issued Book 
French flaps format; a bit of edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whyte, Jack The Eagles' Brood
Toronto Viking 1994 0670845213 / 9780670845217 Canadian First Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Jack Whyte on the title page with no inscription; French flaps format; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; Book Three of A Dream of the Eagles series. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whyte, Jack The Lance Thrower
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0312869290 / 9780312869298 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whyte, Jack The Metamorphosis: a Dream of Eagles Book II
Viking 1997 0670878235 / 9780670878239 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whyte, Jack The Saxon Shore: The Camulod Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0812544161 / 9780812544169 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear to covers 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Whyte, Jack The Saxon Shore: The Camulod Chronicles
Toronto Viking 1995 0670845221 / 9780670845224 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
French flaps format; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whyte, Jack The Saxon Shore: The Camulod Chronicles
Toronto Viking 1995 0670845221 / 9780670845224 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
French flaps format; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whyte, Jack The Singing Sword
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1993 0670845205 / 9780670845200 Canadian First Soft cover Very Good Good + Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Jack Whyte on the title page; French flaps cover has edge wear and a few creases but is fully intact; text block is solid and clean 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whyte, Jack The Singing Sword
Toronto, Ont Penguin Group (Canada) 1993 0670845205 / 9780670845200 Canadian First Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; French flaps format; edge wear to card covers; lower part of spine is taped for reinforcement; text block is solid and clean without any marking or underlining; primarily a very good reading copy. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Whyte, Jack The Skystone
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1992 0670845191 / 9780670845194 Canadian First Soft cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Boldly inscribed by Jack Whyte on the front endpaper: "For __. Enjoy! Jack Whyte;" some edge wear to the card covers; otherwise a solid, clean, collectable copy. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whyte, Jack on Agawa.com
Whyte, Jack on Ainsworthbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Alongthewaybooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Angiesbookattic.com
Whyte, Jack on Areadershaven.com
Whyte, Jack on Avenuebookandco.com
Whyte, Jack on Baileybooks.ca
Whyte, Jack on Bestmediadeal.com
Whyte, Jack on Bookcastleonline.com
Whyte, Jack on Browseawhilecowra.com
Whyte, Jack on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Whyte, Jack on Buy.volume1books.com
Whyte, Jack on Bwbooksforyou.com
Whyte, Jack on Central-bookexchange.com
Whyte, Jack on Clairmorbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Deansbookstore.com
Whyte, Jack on Dinahsondstreet.com
Whyte, Jack on Dunawaybooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Whyte, Jack on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Whyte, Jack on Khbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Magusbooksseattle.com
Whyte, Jack on Manorfarmbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Manyhills.com
Whyte, Jack on Massbaymedia.com
Whyte, Jack on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Mokadabooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Mvfbooks.org
Whyte, Jack on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Whyte, Jack on Nomadestore.com
Whyte, Jack on Peerlessbookstore.com
Whyte, Jack on Rainydaybooks.ca
Whyte, Jack on Readitagain1.com
Whyte, Jack on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Whyte, Jack on Shop.abundatrade.com
Whyte, Jack on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Whyte, Jack on Store.bookswithapast.com
Whyte, Jack on Thebearbookcompany.com
Whyte, Jack on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Whyte, Jack on Trentsbookshelf.com
Whyte, Jack on Used.orcabooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Vtsbooks.com
Whyte, Jack on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie