Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickens, Homer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickens, Homer Films of Marlene Dietrich
Cadillac Publishing 1968 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
minor edge wear with a small chipped piece at top of spine, rubbing to covers. minor age browning to pages. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevens, Homer;Knight, Rolf Homer Stevens: A Life in Fishing
Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada Harbour Pub Co 1992 1550170708 / 9781550170702 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Homer Iliad, the
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853262420 / 9781853262425 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy. translation by George Chapman, intro and notes by Dr. Adam Roberts 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hickam, Homer H.;Hickam, Homer Sky of Stone
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2002 0440240921 / 9780440240921 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Homer The Complete Films of Gary Cooper
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. The Citadel Press 1971 0806502797 / 9780806502793 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; previous owner's name on half-title page; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Homer-Dixon, Thomas F.;Dixon, Thomas Homer The Ingenuity Gap
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf Inc 2000 0375401865 / 9780375401862 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Stated first edition; dust jacket protected by a Brodart sleeve; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homer-Dixon, Thomas The Ingenuity Gap : How Can We Solve the Problems of the Future?
Toronto, ON, Canada Knopf Canada 2000 0676971482 / 9780676971484 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition stated on verso of title page; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer-Dixon, Thomas F.;Dixon, Thomas Homer The Ingenuity Gap: how canwe solve the problems of the future
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000 0375401865 / 9780375401862 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
remainder mark present, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket, tight clean copy 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 homer the odyssey (pb) (ancient Greece)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickens, Homer on Aedenstclair.com
Dickens, Homer on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Areadershaven.com
Dickens, Homer on Avenuebookandco.com
Dickens, Homer on Baileybooks.ca
Dickens, Homer on Barharborbookshop.com
Dickens, Homer on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Bluestockingbooks.net
Dickens, Homer on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Dickens, Homer on Booksourcesonline.com
Dickens, Homer on Bookswapfl.com
Dickens, Homer on Bookyahoo.net
Dickens, Homer on Central-bookexchange.com
Dickens, Homer on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Donquixotebooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Dunawaybooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Gabookcompany.com
Dickens, Homer on Lakesidebooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Lastwordbooks.org
Dickens, Homer on Mccauleybooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Mokadabooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Moodybooks.net
Dickens, Homer on Mylibrarymarket.com
Dickens, Homer on Nomadestore.com
Dickens, Homer on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dickens, Homer on Petescheapbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Raindogbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Readinghabit.com.au
Dickens, Homer on Readitagain1.com
Dickens, Homer on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dickens, Homer on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dickens, Homer on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Sackofbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dickens, Homer on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dickens, Homer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickens, Homer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dickens, Homer on Tatteredjacket.com
Dickens, Homer on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dickens, Homer on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Dickens, Homer on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dickens, Homer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie