Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hill, Reginald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hill, Reginald A Clubbable Woman
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1996 0586072586 / 9780586072585 Mass Market Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to covers 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Reginald A Cure for All Diseases
Toronto, Ont. Doubleday Canada 2008 038566642X / 9780385666428 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Reginald A Pinch of Snuff
London Grafton 1990 Reprint Soft cover Near Fine Book 
A Dalziel and Pascoe novel, great condition, tight, minimal wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, Reginald Arms and the Women
Toronto Seal 1999 0770428479 / 9780770428471 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, edgewear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, Reginald Deadheads Featuring Calziel and Pascoe
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1987 0586072527 / 9780586072523 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Spiine crease, light edge wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, Reginald Death's Jest-Book
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2003 0060528052 / 9780060528058 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hill, Reginald Dialogues of the Dead
new york Delacorte Press 2002 0385336004 / 9780385336000 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ruell, Patrick { Aka: Hill, Reginald } Dream of Darkness
London, United Kingdom Grafton 1990 0586207015 / 9780586207017 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
well worn but solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hill, Reginald Fell of Dark
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library of Canada 1991 0451140508 / 9780451140500 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hill, Reginald Fell of Dark
London, England, UK HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1998 0006510744 / 9780006510741 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library 
solid reading copy, spine roll and crease, corner crease---library sticker on cover, bit of fraying at spine 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hill, Reginald Killing the Lawyers
London HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1997 0002326078 / 9780002326070 British First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hill, Reginald Killing the Lawyers
London Harper Collins 1998 0006499015 / 9780006499015 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, creased corner on back cover 
Price: 4.95 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hill, Reginald Midnight Fugue
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2009 038566933X / 9780385669337 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hill, Reginald Midnight Fugue
Toronto, Ont. Doubleday Canada 2009 038566933X / 9780385669337 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hill, Reginald On Beulah Height
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1998 0385332785 / 9780385332781 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, very slight cocking of spine 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hill, Reginald Pictures of Perfection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte 1994 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, very light fading of plain blue wraps, very light spine crease 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hill, Reginald Recalled to Life
Harper Collins 1992 0002323885 / 9780002323888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine rounded a bit, light edge wear, rubbing to book and jacket. bright cover, previous owners ex libris tag pasted down on first blank page 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hill, Reginald Singing the Sadness
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2000 0006499023 / 9780006499022 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hill, Reginald Singing the Sadness
London HarperCollins 1999 0002326086 / 9780002326087 British First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to dust jacket; age toning to paper on top edge; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hill, Reginald The Long Kill
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Countryman Press 1988 0881501026 / 9780881501025 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Good + Book 
spine cocked, edge wear with a couple of small edge tears to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Reginald on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Aedenstclair.com
Hill, Reginald on Agawa.com
Hill, Reginald on Agreatbookshop.com
Hill, Reginald on Ainsworthbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Areadershaven.com
Hill, Reginald on Avenuebookandco.com
Hill, Reginald on Bestmediadeal.com
Hill, Reginald on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Boardsandwraps.com
Hill, Reginald on Bookbays.com
Hill, Reginald on Bookresq.com
Hill, Reginald on Booksagain.net
Hill, Reginald on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hill, Reginald on Booksuniversal.net
Hill, Reginald on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Central-bookexchange.com
Hill, Reginald on Cmereadbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Deansbookstore.com
Hill, Reginald on Helvic55.com
Hill, Reginald on Joyofbooks.net
Hill, Reginald on Lakesidebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Mokadabooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Moodybooks.net
Hill, Reginald on Mvfbooks.org
Hill, Reginald on Opcit.com
Hill, Reginald on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hill, Reginald on Readinghabit.com.au
Hill, Reginald on Readitagain1.com
Hill, Reginald on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hill, Reginald on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hill, Reginald on Sackofbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hill, Reginald on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hill, Reginald on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hill, Reginald on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hill, Reginald on Thomasrarebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Trillionbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Williamsbooks.ca
Hill, Reginald on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie