Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Herbert, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 herbert, james creed (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert, James Fluke
London New English Library 1978 Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, spine lean, light wear, age browning, light foxing 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, James Haunted
London New English Library 1989 0773672680 / 9780773672680 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, James Lair
Toronto Signet 1979 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert, James Nobody True
Tor 0765350610 / 9780765350619 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert, James Once
London, United Kingdom Pan Bks. 2002 0330376136 / 9780330376136 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
spine roll, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert, James Once
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2003 0765343509 / 9780765343505 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
fore edge curl to front cover 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, James Portent
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771040725 / 9780771040726 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herbert, James Sepulchre
London, United Kingdom New English Library Ltd 1988 0450426688 / 9780450426681 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert, James The Jonah
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1981 0451110668 / 9780451110664 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light spine roll, rubbing 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert, James The Jonah
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1981 0451110668 / 9780451110664 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herbert, James The Jonah
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1981 0451110668 / 9780451110664 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Herbert, James The Magic Cottage
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1987 0453005748 / 9780453005746 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herbert, James The Magic Cottage
New York New American Library 1987 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, light wear, uncliiped jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, James on 77sunsetbooks.com
Herbert, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Herbert, James on Aedenstclair.com
Herbert, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Herbert, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Herbert, James on Areadershaven.com
Herbert, James on Argyleemporium.com.au
Herbert, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Herbert, James on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Booknetwork.org
Herbert, James on Booksagain.net
Herbert, James on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Herbert, James on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Herbert, James on Booksuniversal.net
Herbert, James on Bookyahoo.net
Herbert, James on Browseawhilecowra.com
Herbert, James on Central-bookexchange.com
Herbert, James on Clairmorbooks.com
Herbert, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Herbert, James on Deansbookstore.com
Herbert, James on Havercroftbooks.com
Herbert, James on Khbooks.com
Herbert, James on Llandeilobookshop.com
Herbert, James on Mokadabooks.com
Herbert, James on Mvfbooks.org
Herbert, James on Net-treasure.co.uk
Herbert, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Herbert, James on Nomadestore.com
Herbert, James on Peerlessbookstore.com
Herbert, James on Pereysbooks.com.au
Herbert, James on Rareandrecent.com
Herbert, James on Readitagain1.com
Herbert, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Herbert, James on Sackofbooks.com
Herbert, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Herbert, James on Skylarkerbooks.com
Herbert, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Herbert, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Herbert, James on Thebooksellerinc.com
Herbert, James on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Herbert, James on Used.orcabooks.com
Herbert, James on Washburn-books.com
Herbert, James on Worldofrarebooks.com
Herbert, James on Yare-books.co.uk
Herbert, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie