Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Heald, Tim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heald, Tim A Classic Christmas Crime
Headline Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heald, Tim [ Editor ] A Classic Christmas Crime: Thirteen Original Tales of Mystery and Mistletoe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1998 0425165884 / 9780425165881 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket. price sticker scar to jacket. spine cocked a bit, lightly bumped corners 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heald, Tim Deadline
London, United Kingdom Arrow 1981 0099247003 / 9780099247005 Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HEALD, Tim (selected by), with an Introduction by H. R. F. Keating GREAT STORIES OF CRIME AND DETECTION
Folio 2002 Hard Cover in Slipcase Fine Book 
books in fine condition, light rubbing to slipcase 
Price: 125.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heald, Tim Just Desserts
London Arrow 1981 0099248506 / 9780099248507 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heald, Tim Let Sleeping Dogs Die
London, United Kingdom Arrow 1981 0099247100 / 9780099247104 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heald, Tim Murder at Moose Jaw
Toronto General Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Remainder 
very nice copy, very light wear. publish page has been removed 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heald, Tim Red Herrings
London Papermac 1988 First Edition Trade Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heald, Tim The Rigby File
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1991 034050207X / 9780340502075 British First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heald, Tim Unbecoming Habits
London Arrow 1981 Reprint Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heald, Tim on Abbotsfordbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Act2books.com
Heald, Tim on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Ahabbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Heald, Tim on Argyleemporium.com.au
Heald, Tim on Ayerego.com
Heald, Tim on Barharborbookshop.com
Heald, Tim on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Heald, Tim on Booksinbulgaria.com
Heald, Tim on Brimstonesbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Heald, Tim on Cmgbooksandart.com
Heald, Tim on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Heald, Tim on Deansbookstore.com
Heald, Tim on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Dunawaybooks.com
Heald, Tim on Easychairbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Edconroybooks.com
Heald, Tim on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Heald, Tim on Hallofbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Havercroftbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Helvic55.com
Heald, Tim on Logonbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Manorfarmbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Heald, Tim on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Heald, Tim on Moodybooks.net
Heald, Tim on Mysteryandimagination.com
Heald, Tim on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Heald, Tim on Odonoghuebooks.com
Heald, Tim on Pagemaster-books.com
Heald, Tim on Primrosehillbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Raindogbooks.com
Heald, Tim on Readinghabit.com.au
Heald, Tim on Second-chance-books.com
Heald, Tim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Heald, Tim on Thebearbookcompany.com
Heald, Tim on Thebooktree.co.uk
Heald, Tim on Thecastlebookroom.com
Heald, Tim on Thomasrarebooks.com
Heald, Tim on Trentsbookshelf.com
Heald, Tim on Williamsbooks.ca
Heald, Tim on Yare-books.co.uk
Heald, Tim on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie