Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London Pan Books 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
creased cover, movie tie in with Julie Christie cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London Pan 1968 Reprint Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light corner crease, light wear. Movie tie in with Julie Christie on front cover 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 019283391X / 9780192833914 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
Norwalk, Connecticut The Heritage Press 1969 First Thus Hard Cover in Slipcase Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book Wood engravings by Agnes Miller Parker 
Bound in brown cloth bearing a herringbone pattern with a red label with gold lettering on the spine; minor edge wear to both book and tan slip case; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; suitable for gift giving. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas Mayor of Casterbridge
Wordsworth 1997 1853268488 / 9781853268489 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas Omnibus: 4 Great Novels and 7 Short Stories: Far from the Madding Crowd / the Mayor of Casterbridge / Tess of the Durbervilles / the Woodlanders / Wessex Tales
London MacMillan 1978 0333247000 / 9780333247006 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing, previous owners inscription on title page, small discolored area on same page 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas Selected Poems of Thomas Hardy
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1994 0140433414 / 9780140433418 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Reader's Digest Association (Canada) 1985 0895772159 / 9780895772152 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
minimal wear, tight 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hardy, Thomas; Skilton, David Tess of the D'Urbervilles
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1978 0140431357 / 9780140431353 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
London Oxford 1988 Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hardy, Thomas Tess Of The Durbervilles (Enriched Classics Series)
Washington Square Press 1998 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
Bowmanville, ON, Canada J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited 1983 0460013289 / 9780460013284 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers particularly at bottom of front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
1994 014062029X / 9780140620290 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853260983 / 9781853260988 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, corner creases 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Library 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good, Price Clipped Book 
Modern Library No. 17 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
London Pocket Papermac 1969 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light cover crease, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hardy, Thomas The Trumpet-Major
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853262463 / 9781853262463 Trade Paperback Good Book 
edge wear, light corner crease to front cover, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 hardy, thomas the works of thomas hardy (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hardy, Thomas The Works of Thomas Hardy: With an Introduction and Bibliography
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853264024 / 9781853264023 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hardy, Thomas Wessex Tales
MacMillan 1976 0333211103 / 9780333211106 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas on Agawa.com
Hardy, Thomas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Areadershaven.com
Hardy, Thomas on Arrowaybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Hardy, Thomas on Baileybooks.ca
Hardy, Thomas on Bestmediadeal.com
Hardy, Thomas on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Boardsandwraps.com
Hardy, Thomas on Bookbays.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booknetwork.org
Hardy, Thomas on Bookresq.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksagain.net
Hardy, Thomas on Booksourcesonline.com
Hardy, Thomas on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hardy, Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Hardy, Thomas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Elsworthhob.com
Hardy, Thomas on Grassriverbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Khbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Lakesidebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Libeybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mccauleybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Moodybooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Mvfbooks.org
Hardy, Thomas on Mylibrarymarket.com
Hardy, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Hardy, Thomas on Petescheapbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Raindogbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Readinghabit.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Readitagain1.com
Hardy, Thomas on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hardy, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hardy, Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hardy, Thomas on Thebookbank.net
Hardy, Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Unclebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Virginiabookshop.com
Hardy, Thomas on Wildsageemporium.com
Hardy, Thomas on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie