Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hansen, Joseph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hansen, Joseph A Smile in His Lifetime
New York Holt Rinehart Wilson 1981 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Price Clipped Book 
nice copy, boards have edgewear, jacket has edgewear, rubbing, small tear at top of spine 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Book
New York Penguin 1989 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Book: Five Mysteries
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1989 014012053X / 9780140120530 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Spine crease, edge wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Country: Mystery Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1993 0670849421 / 9780670849420 First Edition Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Remainder line on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hansen, Joseph Brandstetter and Others
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1986 0140077383 / 9780140077384 Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansen, Joseph Death Claims
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1980 0030574846 / 9780030574849 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hansen, Joseph Death Claims: A Dave Brandstetter Mystery
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 2001 1555835511 / 9781555835514 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, slight warp etc, does not lie flat 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hansen, Joseph Fadeout
New York Bantam 1969 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light edge wear, very light spine crease. PBO S6730 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hansen, Joseph Fadeout: A Dave Brandstetter
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 2000 155583552X / 9781555835521 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear to covers 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hansen, Joseph Gravedigger : A Dave Brandstetter Mystery
1985 0030036828 / 9780030036828 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hansen, Joseph Man Everybody Was Afraid of
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1981 003059894X / 9780030598944 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear to cover, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hansen, Joseph Nightwork
New York Holt Rinehart Wilson 1984 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hansen, Joseph Nightwork
New York, New York, U.S.A. Owl Book 1985 0030036798 / 9780030036798 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
Light wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hansen, Joseph Obedience
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1989 0445408448 / 9780445408449 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hansen, Joseph Pretty Boy Dead: A Novel
Gay Sunshine Press 1984 0917342488 / 9780917342486 Trade Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hansen, Joseph Skinflick : A Dave Brandstetter Mystery
1980 0030576415 / 9780030576416 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hansen, Joseph Steps Going Down
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Select Penguin 1986 0140088105 / 9780140088106 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Remainder 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hansen, Joseph Steps Going Down
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Foul Play Press 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
This is a very nice copy with light wear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hansen, Joseph Steps Going Down
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Backcountry Pubns 1985 0881500542 / 9780881500547 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Mylar protected. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hansen, Joseph Steps Going Down
Woodstock, Vermont Foul Play Press 1985 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Very Good Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, jacket has edgewear, rubbing, couple of small edgetears 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hansen, Joseph on Avenuebookandco.com
Hansen, Joseph on Baileybooks.ca
Hansen, Joseph on Barharborbookshop.com
Hansen, Joseph on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Hansen, Joseph on Bohemianbookworm.com
Hansen, Joseph on Booksagain.net
Hansen, Joseph on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hansen, Joseph on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hansen, Joseph on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Hansen, Joseph on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hansen, Joseph on Crestview-books.com
Hansen, Joseph on Deansbookstore.com
Hansen, Joseph on Dunawaybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Edconroybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Hansen, Joseph on Gibsonbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Havercroftbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Jerobook.com
Hansen, Joseph on Khbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Lincbook.com
Hansen, Joseph on Magusbooksseattle.com
Hansen, Joseph on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Mccauleybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Net-treasure.co.uk
Hansen, Joseph on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hansen, Joseph on Opcit.com
Hansen, Joseph on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hansen, Joseph on Pistilbooks.net
Hansen, Joseph on Sackofbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Second-chance-books.com
Hansen, Joseph on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hansen, Joseph on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hansen, Joseph on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hansen, Joseph on Sweetbeagle.com
Hansen, Joseph on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hansen, Joseph on Unclebooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Unearthlybooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hansen, Joseph on Used.orcabooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Vtsbooks.com
Hansen, Joseph on Wildsageemporium.com
Hansen, Joseph on Williamsbooks.ca
Hansen, Joseph on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie