Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Haines, Max Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haines, Max Celebrity Murders
Toronto Signet 1997 Canadian First Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haines, Max Doctors Who Kill
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1994 0451183932 / 9780451183934 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haines, Max Doctors Who Kill
Toronto Signet 1994 Canadian First Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light wear, spine and corner crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haines, Max Multiple Murderers
Toronto Toronto Sun 1994 1895735068 / 9781895735062 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
nice reading copy, spine hinge cracked a bit 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haines, Max Multiple Murders II
Toronto, ON, Canada Canada Wide Feature Service, Limited 1995 1895735165 / 9781895735161 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haines, Max Murder Most Foul
Toronto Signet 2000 0451200470 / 9780451200471 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haines, Max Murder Most Foul : Crimes from Canada and Around the World
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 2000 0451200470 / 9780451200471 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haines, Max Murder Most Foul: Crimes from Canada and around the World
Viking 1999 0670882925 / 9780670882922 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit. edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haines, Max Murder Most Foul: Crimes from Canada and around the World
Viking 1999 0670882925 / 9780670882922 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
light edge wear, rubbing, signed by author 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Haines, Max Murder Most Foul: Crimes from Canada and around the World
Toronto Viking 1999 0670882925 / 9780670882922 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Haines, Max Murders, Strange but True
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1998 0451194152 / 9780451194152 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 haines, max mystery challenge volume 3: solve them yourself picture puzzle mysteries
wasn't that a party inc. 1992 0921109504 / 9780921109501 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 haines, max mystery challenge: solve them yourself picture mysteries volume 4
wasn't that a party inc. 1992 0921109520 / 9780921109525 Soft cover Very Good Book 
light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Haines, Max True Crime Stories
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Toronto Sun 1987 0919233309 / 9780919233300 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit. edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. 2nd printing 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Haines, Max True Crime Stories
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Toronto Sun 1987 0919233309 / 9780919233300 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket. signed and inscribed by author 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Haines, Max True Crime Stories Book III
Toronto Signet 1990 Reprint Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll and crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haines, Max on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Haines, Max on Agawa.com
Haines, Max on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Haines, Max on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Haines, Max on Antiquarius.com
Haines, Max on Bestmediadeal.com
Haines, Max on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Haines, Max on Booksinrockford.com
Haines, Max on Boox.ca
Haines, Max on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Haines, Max on Buybookstoday.net
Haines, Max on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Haines, Max on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Haines, Max on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Haines, Max on Cupboardmaker.com
Haines, Max on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Haines, Max on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Haines, Max on Doullbooks.com
Haines, Max on Dustjacket.ca
Haines, Max on Dustwrappers.com
Haines, Max on Firsteditiontoo.com
Haines, Max on Helvic55.com
Haines, Max on Kbookscanada.com
Haines, Max on Lairdbooks.com
Haines, Max on Leurabooks.com.au
Haines, Max on Mimicobooks.com
Haines, Max on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Haines, Max on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Haines, Max on Rainydaybooks.ca
Haines, Max on Recycledreading.biz
Haines, Max on Riverwashbooks.com
Haines, Max on Russellbooks.com
Haines, Max on Springystreasures.com
Haines, Max on Thebookscouts.ca
Haines, Max on Twicesoldtales.ca
Haines, Max on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Haines, Max on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie