Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1963 0140018948 / 9780140018943 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light edge wear, spine crease, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham A Gun for Sale : An Entertainment
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1963 0140018964 / 9780140018967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
ight wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 greene, graham brighton rock (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham Das Ende Einer Affare { the End of the Affair }
Berlin Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very nice copy, illustrated boards, front and back. silk bookmark. light edge wear and rubbing to boards. German Text 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham Graham Greene on Film: Collected Film Criticism 1935 - 1939
Simon & Schuster 1972 0671214128 / 9780671214128 American First Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing, uneven creasing to front flap, minor soiling to jacket. spine cocked a bit, minor age discoloring to pages, clean copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham Heirate Nie in Monte Carlo
Roman Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Slight edge wear to dustjacket. Normal shelf wear. German text 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham Shades of Green
London Bodley Head & Heinemann 1975 British First Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Thames Television's dramatised series of Graham Greene's stories. Illustrated boards, very nice condition, light wear 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 greene, graham sort of life
Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Greene, Graham The 3rd Man
New York Bantam 1950 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
very nice copy, light wear, rubbing. Movie Tie in cover with Joseph Cotton and Valli on cover 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1989 0140124187 / 9780140124187 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy
Toronto Penguin 1989 Canadian First Soft cover Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham The Confidential Agent
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover G+ No Jacket Book 
Nice copy, red binding, blue boards, some edge wear and spine wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greene, Graham The Tenth Man
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1986 0140082603 / 9780140082609 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, Graham The Tenth Man
London, United Kingdom Bodley Head 1985 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
2nd impression, very nice copy, minimal wear, rubbing to unclipped jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham; Havergal, Giles Travels With My Aunt
London Oberon Books 1991 187025922X / 9781870259224 British First Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Book 
A bit of sticker residue on the top of the half-title page; otherwise a solid, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, Graham Ways of Escape
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1981 014005801X / 9780140058017 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Agreatbookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Agsllc.us
Greene, Graham on Ainsworthbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Allbooksconsidered.com
Greene, Graham on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
Greene, Graham on Baileybooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Bellalunabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bluebirdbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Boardsandwraps.com
Greene, Graham on Booknetwork.org
Greene, Graham on Booksagain.net
Greene, Graham on Bookwormhbg.com
Greene, Graham on Bookyahoo.net
Greene, Graham on Borisbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Coconutrosebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Donquixotebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Elsworthhob.com
Greene, Graham on Khbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Llandeilobookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Mccauleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Moodybooks.net
Greene, Graham on Mvfbooks.org
Greene, Graham on Nomadestore.com
Greene, Graham on Opcit.com
Greene, Graham on Quercusbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Raindogbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Readinghabit.com.au
Greene, Graham on Readitagain1.com
Greene, Graham on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Greene, Graham on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Springstreetbooksri.com
Greene, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com
Greene, Graham on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Greene, Graham on Thebestbooksforless.com
Greene, Graham on Theoddbook.ca
Greene, Graham on Trillionbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Unclebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wildsageemporium.com
Greene, Graham on Williamsbooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie