|
|
Grafton, Sue ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1982 0030590485 / 9780030590481 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) true first edition, stated, with complete number line 1 - 10.has original $12.95 price, plus isbn on back of jacket, (0482) at bottom of front dustwrapper flap. spine cocked.signed, inscribed " to David " and dated 10.27.85.probable ex library as there are glue marks where the card holder was. no residue from the holder though, just the glue marks. the back flap is still blued down to the boards, the front has been loosened off. no tearing. mild age tanning to pages. no other library marks, stamps etc. Price:
990.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Hardcover Fine Very Good +price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s) signed, not inscribed, there is a light scratch to back of jacket, approx 2" long, barely visible.located near the bar code, 2nd PRINTING, number line 2 - 10 Price:
200.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A solid, clean reading copy of Sue Grafton's second Kinsey Millhone mystery series; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket but otherwise good. Price:
10.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Hardcover Fine Near Fine+ Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s) signed, not inscribed, minimal edge wear to jacket, 2nd PRINTING, number line 2 - 10 Price:
175.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence Henry Holt 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine+ Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s) great copy, minimal wear, clean straight copy. signed by author on title page. complete number line 1 - 10. no marks, no inscriptions Price:
275.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book signed, not inscribed by author.3rd printing, price clipped, lightly bumped corners Price:
75.00 CAD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grafton, Sue on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Grafton, Sue on Agreatbookshop.com Grafton, Sue on Allbooksconsidered.com Grafton, Sue on Alpha2omegabooks.com Grafton, Sue on Areadershaven.com Grafton, Sue on Avenuebookandco.com Grafton, Sue on Beecreekbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Bellalunabooks.com Grafton, Sue on Billquaybooks.co.uk Grafton, Sue on Bookbays.com Grafton, Sue on Booklionshop.com Grafton, Sue on Booknetwork.org Grafton, Sue on Bookresq.com Grafton, Sue on Booksagain.net Grafton, Sue on Bookwormhbg.com Grafton, Sue on Bookyahoo.net
| Grafton, Sue on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Grafton, Sue on Catchandreleasebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Coconutrosebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Donquixotebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Elsworthhob.com Grafton, Sue on Evesvintagevolumes.com Grafton, Sue on Fuutabooks.com Grafton, Sue on Gabookcompany.com Grafton, Sue on Grassriverbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Jeffstarkbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Khbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Lakesidebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mccauleybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mokadabooks.com Grafton, Sue on Moodybooks.net Grafton, Sue on Mvfbooks.org
| Grafton, Sue on Nomadestore.com Grafton, Sue on Opcit.com Grafton, Sue on Readitagain1.com Grafton, Sue on Remembrancebooks.com.au Grafton, Sue on Riverwashbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Springstreetbooksri.com Grafton, Sue on Store.bookswithapast.com Grafton, Sue on Sunflowerbooksales.com Grafton, Sue on Tomesofmystery.com Grafton, Sue on Trillionbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wildsageemporium.com Grafton, Sue on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|