Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue "F" Is for Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue "G" is for Gumshoe
Henry Holt Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
couple of small edge tears to jacket, tight, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi
Holt Rinehart & Winston Book Club Hardcover Very Good Good + Book 
edge wear with minor tears to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi
Henry Holt Book Club Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, clean straight copy. 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi
New York Bantam 1987 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine crease and roll, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1982 0030590485 / 9780030590481 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
true first edition, stated, with complete number line 1 - 10.has original $12.95 price, plus isbn on back of jacket, (0482) at bottom of front dustwrapper flap. spine cocked.signed, inscribed " to David " and dated 10.27.85.probable ex library as there are glue marks where the card holder was. no residue from the holder though, just the glue marks. the back flap is still blued down to the boards, the front has been loosened off. no tearing. mild age tanning to pages. no other library marks, stamps etc. 
Price: 990.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue A Is for Alibi
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805013342 / 9780805013344 Hardcover Fine Very Good +price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
signed, not inscribed, there is a light scratch to back of jacket, approx 2" long, barely visible.located near the bar code, 2nd PRINTING, number line 2 - 10 
Price: 200.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi / B is for Burglar
London, England, UK Pan Books 1865151920 / 9781865151922 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder 
two novels in one book, reading copy, spine roll, edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hillerman, Tony; Herbert, Rosemary; Grafton, Sue; Deaver, Jeffery A New Omnibus of Crime
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2005 0195182146 / 9780195182149 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue B is for Burglar
Henry Holt Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A solid, clean reading copy of Sue Grafton's second Kinsey Millhone mystery series; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket but otherwise good. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Hardcover Fine Near Fine+ Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
signed, not inscribed, minimal edge wear to jacket, 2nd PRINTING, number line 2 - 10 
Price: 175.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse
Henry Holt Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1986 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
Small cover tear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence
Henry Holt 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine+ Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
great copy, minimal wear, clean straight copy. signed by author on title page. complete number line 1 - 10. no marks, no inscriptions 
Price: 275.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1988 0805004599 / 9780805004595 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
signed, not inscribed by author.3rd printing, price clipped, lightly bumped corners 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0553279556 / 9780553279559 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grafton, Sue F is for Fugitive
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt 1989 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, very light spine crease 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 grafton, sue f is for fugitive (arc)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grafton, Sue F Is for Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
hint of spine cocking, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. previous owners inscription on ffep 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Grafton, Sue on Agreatbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grafton, Sue on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Areadershaven.com
Grafton, Sue on Avenuebookandco.com
Grafton, Sue on Beecreekbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bellalunabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Bookbays.com
Grafton, Sue on Booklionshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Booknetwork.org
Grafton, Sue on Bookresq.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksagain.net
Grafton, Sue on Bookwormhbg.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookyahoo.net
Grafton, Sue on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Coconutrosebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Donquixotebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Elsworthhob.com
Grafton, Sue on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grafton, Sue on Fuutabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Gabookcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Grassriverbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Khbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Lakesidebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mccauleybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mokadabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Moodybooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Mvfbooks.org
Grafton, Sue on Nomadestore.com
Grafton, Sue on Opcit.com
Grafton, Sue on Readitagain1.com
Grafton, Sue on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Riverwashbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Springstreetbooksri.com
Grafton, Sue on Store.bookswithapast.com
Grafton, Sue on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Grafton, Sue on Tomesofmystery.com
Grafton, Sue on Trillionbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wildsageemporium.com
Grafton, Sue on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie