Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gough, Laurence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gough, Laurence A Cloud of Suspects
Toronto M & S 2003 0771035128 / 9780771035128 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed on the title page. Unread copy, from a signing at our store 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gough, Laurence A Cloud of Suspects
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2003 0771035128 / 9780771035128 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very lightly bumped corners, signed by author, no inscriptions 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gough, Laurence Accidental Deaths
Toronto Viking 1991 0670844691 / 9780670844692 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to jacket, mild rubbing to book 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gough, Laurence Death on a No. 8 Hook
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1989 0140115943 / 9780140115949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gough, Laurence Fall Down Easy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1994 0771034431 / 9780771034435 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gough, Laurence Fall Down Easy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1994 0771034431 / 9780771034435 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
fore edge curl 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gough, Laurence Fall Down Easy
Toronto M & S 1994 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light wear. A Willows and Parker mystery 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Toronto Maclleland & Stewart 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
The latest Willows and Parker mystery 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Toronto Maclleland & Stewart 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
The latest Willows and Parker mystery 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Toronto Maclleland & Stewart 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
The latest Willows and Parker mystery 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing, lightly bumped corners 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2001 0771034016 / 9780771034015 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed and inscribed by author, light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Toronto Maclleland & Stewart 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New As New Book Signed by Author(s)
The latest Willows and Parker mystery 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gough, Laurence Funny Money
Toronto M & S 2000 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover As New Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
Unread copy, latest of the Willows and Parker series 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gough, Laurence Goldfish Bowl
Gollancz Detection 1987 0575039353 / 9780575039353 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean and straight 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gough, Laurence Goldfish Bowl
Gollancz Detection 1987 0575039353 / 9780575039353 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 
spine cocked, edge wear, couple of small edge tears to jacket, couple of library stamps 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gough, Laurence on Ahabbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Astleybookfarm.com
Gough, Laurence on Ayerego.com
Gough, Laurence on Barharborbookshop.com
Gough, Laurence on Bestmediadeal.com
Gough, Laurence on Blinebooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gough, Laurence on Booksinrockford.com
Gough, Laurence on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gough, Laurence on Browseawhilecowra.com
Gough, Laurence on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Gough, Laurence on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gough, Laurence on Cupboardmaker.com
Gough, Laurence on Deansbookstore.com
Gough, Laurence on Dustjacket.ca
Gough, Laurence on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Gibsonbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Goodwillbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Grendelbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Gusbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Kbookscanada.com
Gough, Laurence on Khbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Literaturopolis.net
Gough, Laurence on Logonbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Mccauleybooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gough, Laurence on Naughtonsbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gough, Laurence on Nomadestore.com
Gough, Laurence on Nowandthenbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Oldscrolls.com
Gough, Laurence on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Ptpbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Rarebookcellar.com
Gough, Laurence on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gough, Laurence on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Gough, Laurence on Second-chance-books.com
Gough, Laurence on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gough, Laurence on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gough, Laurence on Thebookscene.com
Gough, Laurence on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gough, Laurence on Williamsbooks.ca
Gough, Laurence on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie