Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gibson, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibson, William Idoru
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1996 0399141308 / 9780399141300 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibson, William Johnny Mnemonic/the Screenplay and the Story
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1995 044100234X / 9780441002344 American First Soft cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Remainder marks on top edge;otherwise a solid,clean copy 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibson, William Johnny Mnemonic/the Screenplay and the Story
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1995 044100234X / 9780441002344 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibson, William Neuromancer
Ace Science Fiction 1984 0441569560 / 9780441569564 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book Signed by Author(s)
light spine creasing, light edge wear with the bottom corner slightly turned and lifted a bit, not yet a crease. bright cover, age tanning to pages. signed and with a personal inscription by the author on the title page 
Price: 275.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibson, William The Cobweb
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, spine roll, light wear, age browning 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, William The Difference Engine
New York Bantam 1992 055329461X / 9780553294613 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some age toning to paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibson, William;Sterling, Bruce The Difference Engine
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1991 0553070282 / 9780553070286 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear and one closed tear at lower left at bottom of spine; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibson, William The Miracle Worker: The Story of Helen Keller
Bantam Pathfinder 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
light spine crease, edge wear, age browning to this clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibson, William Two for the Seesaw / the Seesaw Log
New York Bantam 1962 Soft cover Good Book 
A nice tight copy with light wear and reading crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibson, William Virtual Light
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1993 0770425682 / 9780770425685 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by William Gibson on the title page. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibson, William Virtual Light
Toronto, ON, Canada Seal Books 1993 0770425682 / 9780770425685 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibson, William Virtual Light
Toronto, ON, Canada Seal Books 1993 0770425682 / 9780770425685 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
very light wear, rubbing. signed on title page by author 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibson, William Virtual Light
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0553074997 / 9780553074994 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
later printing, light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibson, William Zero History
New York, NY 10014, U.S.A. Putnam 2010 0399156828 / 9780399156823 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibson, William on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gibson, William on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Gibson, William on Agreatbookshop.com
Gibson, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gibson, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Gibson, William on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gibson, William on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Gibson, William on Areadershaven.com
Gibson, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Gibson, William on Bellalunabooks.com
Gibson, William on Birkittsbooks.com
Gibson, William on Boardsandwraps.com
Gibson, William on Bookresq.com
Gibson, William on Booksagain.net
Gibson, William on Bookswapfl.com
Gibson, William on Cmereadbooks.com
Gibson, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gibson, William on Deansbookstore.com
Gibson, William on Donquixotebooks.com
Gibson, William on Elsworthhob.com
Gibson, William on Everyotherbook.com
Gibson, William on Lakesidebooks.com
Gibson, William on Lastearthdistro.net
Gibson, William on Literaturopolis.net
Gibson, William on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Gibson, William on Massbaymedia.com
Gibson, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Gibson, William on Mokadabooks.com
Gibson, William on Moodybooks.net
Gibson, William on Mvfbooks.org
Gibson, William on Mylibrarymarket.com
Gibson, William on Nomadestore.com
Gibson, William on Opcit.com
Gibson, William on Quercusbooks.com
Gibson, William on Readitagain1.com
Gibson, William on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Gibson, William on Sackofbooks.com
Gibson, William on Salsusbooks.com
Gibson, William on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Gibson, William on Shop.abundatrade.com
Gibson, William on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gibson, William on Unclebooks.com
Gibson, William on Wildsageemporium.com
Gibson, William on Williamsbooks.ca
Gibson, William on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie