Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges Across the Street
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1992 0151032661 / 9780151032662 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
very light wear to book, spine is very slightly cocked. clean andtight 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simenon, Georges Five Times Maigret: a Five Novel Omnibus: Maigret in Montmartre / Maigret's Mistake / Maigret Has Scruples / Maigret and the Reluctant Witnesses / Maigret Goes to School
Harcourt Brace & World 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good + Price Clipped Book 
spine cocked just a bit, rubbing to covers. jacket has edge wear, small edge tears. first american edition of this omnibus, stated on copyright page 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges In Case of Emergency
Manor Books Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
well worn reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges Maigret and the Loner
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1983 015655139x / 9780156551397 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear to edges , clean tight copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges maigret and the Madwoman
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, small edge tear, age browning to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges Maigret En De Luie Inbreker
Netherlands Zwarte Beertjes Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges Maigret on the Defensive
Harmondsworth, Eng. Penguin 1968 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; booksellers stamp on inside front cover; front end paper is clipped across top right corner; text block, however, is solid and clean with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon, Georges Maigret's Rival
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harvest Books 1994 0156551411 / 9780156551410 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very light wear , clean tight copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon, Georges maigretès pickpocket : maigret and the nahour case
london companion book club Hardcover Good Book 
good reading copy, clean copy, two novels in one book 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges Maigrets Boyhood Friend
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
light edge and spine wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simenon, Georges Monsieur Monde Vanishes
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151620989 / 9780151620982 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simenon, Georges Pickpocket
London Hamish Hamilton 1968 British First Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 
Book has been gently read, jacket is well worn with edgewear, fading a bit in places and some discoloration on spine. No tears other that a bit on edges. still looks good in its brodart cover. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simenon, Georges Stock Image Maigret's Boyhood Friend AND Maigret and the Wine Merchant
london companion book club 1972 Hardcover Very Good Book 
good reading copy, blue boards, two novels in one book 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simenon, Georges The Glass Cage
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0151358001 / 9780151358007 American First Hardcover Very Good Good + Price Clipped Book 
spine cocked, rubbing to boards, edge wear with a couple of very small edge tears, rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Simenon, Georges The Nightclub
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1979 0151655898 / 9780151655892 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 18.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simenon, Georges The Premier
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simenon, Georges Ticket of Leave
Penguin 1965 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
orange Penguin, first printing stated. light spine crease, light edge wear to covers, mild age tanning. very small tear at base of spine 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simenon, Georges Tre Camere a Mangattan
Italy Corriere Della Sera Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Italian text 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Simenon, Georges on Aedenstclair.com
Simenon, Georges on Agawa.com
Simenon, Georges on Agreatbookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Allbooksconsidered.com
Simenon, Georges on Alongthewaybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Avenuebookandco.com
Simenon, Georges on Baileybooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Bailgatebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Bluebirdbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Boardsandwraps.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookbays.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookresq.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksagain.net
Simenon, Georges on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Simenon, Georges on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Deansbookstore.com
Simenon, Georges on Donquixotebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Hyperionbookstore.com
Simenon, Georges on Khbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Literaturopolis.net
Simenon, Georges on Massbaymedia.com
Simenon, Georges on Mccauleybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Moodybooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Mvfbooks.org
Simenon, Georges on Nomadestore.com
Simenon, Georges on Opcit.com
Simenon, Georges on Raindogbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Readinghabit.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Readitagain1.com
Simenon, Georges on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Riverwashbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Store.bookswithapast.com
Simenon, Georges on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Simenon, Georges on Thebestbooksforless.com
Simenon, Georges on Trillionbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Unclebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Villagebooks.biz
Simenon, Georges on Virginiabookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Wildsageemporium.com
Simenon, Georges on Williamsbooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie