Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woodcock, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woodcock, George Aphra Behn: The English Sappho
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Black Rose Books Ltd 1989 0921689403 / 9780921689409 First Edition Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woodcock, George Beyond the Blue Mountains: An Autobiography
Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1987 0889029288 / 9780889029286 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good Good + Book 
light wear to book, jacket has edge wear, rubbing, couple of small tears 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 woodcock, george british columbia: history of the province (hc, dj, 1st)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 woodcock, george century made us: canada 1814-1914
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 6.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woodcock, George Gabriel Dumont
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Hurtig Publishers 1975 088830126X / 9780888301260 Trade Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, clean, crease to cover 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woodcock, George Gabriel Dumont : The Metis Chief and His Lost World
Canada Hurtig Publishers, Limited 1975 0888300956 / 9780888300959 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear with small edge tears, crease to jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 woodcock, george henry walter bates, naturalist of the amazons (hc, dj)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woodcock, George Hugh MacLennan
Toronto, Ontario Copp Clark 1969 Soft cover Very Good Book 
very nice copy, a Studies in Canadian Literature edition, orange covers, very light wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woodcock, George Letter to the Past: An Autobiography Volume I
Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1982 0889027153 / 9780889027152 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good Book 
tape repaired tear, rubbing to jacket. clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woodcock, George Northern Spring: The Flowering of Canadian Literature
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 1987 0888945361 / 9780888945365 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book 
No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woodcock, George Odysseus Returning: Essays on Canadian Writers and Writing
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart / New Canadian Library 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woodcock, George Strange Bedfellows: The State and the Arts in Canada
Douglas & McIntrye 1985 088894456x / 9780888944566 Soft cover Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing. clean 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woodcock, George The University of British Columbia : A Souvenir
Oxford University Press, Toronto 1986 0195404742 / 9780195404746 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains both color and black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woodcock, George;Onley, Toni The Walls of India
Toronto, Ontario Lester & Orpen Dennys 1985 0886190673 / 9780886190675 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear , rubbing to jacket and boards, minor edge curl to top edge of jacket. clean, tight straight copy 
Price: 22.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woodcock, George Thomas Merton Monk and Poet: A Critical Study
Vancouver Douglas and McIntyre 1978 0888941900 / 9780888941909 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 woodcock, george thomas merton: monk and poet (hc, dj0
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woodcock, George Two Plays
Vancouver, B.C. Talonbooks 1977 Canadian First Soft cover Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Back cover is damaged and previous owner's name written on the front cover but otherwise a tight, clean reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woodcock, George Who killed the British Empire
Toronto, ON, Canada Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1974 0889020205 / 9780889020207 Hardcover Good + G+, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woodcock, George on Act2books.com
Woodcock, George on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Ainsworthbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Avenuebookandco.com
Woodcock, George on Baileybooks.ca
Woodcock, George on Barharborbookshop.com
Woodcock, George on Bestmediadeal.com
Woodcock, George on Brimstonesbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Browseawhilecowra.com
Woodcock, George on Canterburybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Cerealcitybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Cmereadbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Cmgbooksandart.com
Woodcock, George on Davidevesbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Davidsbooksa2.com
Woodcock, George on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Edconroybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Lincbook.com
Woodcock, George on Mccauleybooks.com
Woodcock, George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Woodcock, George on Montrosehouse.com.au
Woodcock, George on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Mvfbooks.org
Woodcock, George on Odonoghuebooks.com
Woodcock, George on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Woodcock, George on Pistilbooks.net
Woodcock, George on Primrosehillbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Priorbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Rainydaybooks.ca
Woodcock, George on Riverwashbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Woodcock, George on Salsusbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Sanctumbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Woodcock, George on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Woodcock, George on The-book-cellar.com
Woodcock, George on Thebooksellerinc.com
Woodcock, George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Woodcock, George on Trillionbooks.com
Woodcock, George on Used.orcabooks.com
Woodcock, George on Waywardbooksonline.com
Woodcock, George on Williamsbooks.ca
Woodcock, George on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie