Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Keating, H. R. F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keating, H. R. F. A Detective in Love
Pan 2002 033048897X / 9780330488976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keating, H. R. F. Body in the Billiard Room
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1987 0091702801 / 9780091702809 British First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very light wear, rubbing. previous owners name of ffep 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keating, H. R. F. Bribery, Corruption Also
MacMillan Crime 1999 033374568X / 9780333745687 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, rubbing to jacket. a clean tight copy, an Inspector Ghote mystery 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keating, H. R. F. Crime and Mystery: The 100 Best Books
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1988 0881844411 / 9780881844412 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keating, H. R. F. Crime Waves 1
London Gollancz Crime 1991 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, light wear. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keating, H.R.F.: Edited By Detective at Death's Door, A
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 2005 0330434055 / 9780330434058 Mass Market Paperback As New Book 
unread copy 
Price: 11.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HEALD, Tim (selected by), with an Introduction by H. R. F. Keating GREAT STORIES OF CRIME AND DETECTION
Folio 2002 Hard Cover in Slipcase Fine Book 
books in fine condition, light rubbing to slipcase 
Price: 125.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keating, H. R. F. Iciest Sin
1991 0099784807 / 9780099784807 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keating, H. R. F. Inspector Ghote Breaks an Egg
London Penguin 1974 Soft cover G+ Remainder 
nice copy spine lean, light wear, previous owners stamp on inside cover. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keating, H. R. F. Inspector ghote goes By
1990 0099603500 / 9780099603504 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keating, H.R.F. Inspector Ghote Hunts the Peacock
London Constable 1985 0094663203 / 9780094663206 Reprint Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
A solid, clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keating, H. R. F. Inspector Ghote's Good Crusade
New York Dutton 1966 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
Very nice copy, light wear, rubbing, lightly cocked spine, couple of ex library stamps, no card marks 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keating, Henry R.F.; Keating, H.R.F. Murder Must Appetize
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1981 0892960523 / 9780892960521 Hardcover Good Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keating, H.R.F. Remarkable Case of Burglary, A
London, United Kingdom Allison & Busby 1993 0749001151 / 9780749001155 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keating, H.R.F. Rules, Regs and Rotten Eggs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2008 0312375336 / 9780312375331 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keating, H. R. F. The Bedside Companion to Crime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1989 0892964162 / 9780892964161 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
edge wearm shelf rubbing, price sticker scar to jacket, spine cocked 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keating, H. R. F. The Bedside Companion to Crime
London Michael O'Mara Books 1989 0948397535 / 9780948397530 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keating, H. R. F. The Bedside Companion to Crime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1989 0892964162 / 9780892964161 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keating, H. R. F. The Bedside Companion to Crime
London Michael O'Mara Books 1989 0892964162 / 9780892964161 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good Book 
very nice copy, jacket has light edge wear, bit of crinkling, light scratch to back cover 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hervey, Evelyn { H.R.F. Keating} The Governess
London Sphere 1986 0722148186 / 9780722148181 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keating, H. R. F. on Aedenstclair.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Alkahestbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Arrowaybooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Barharborbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Bellalunabooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Bookyahoo.net
Keating, H. R. F. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Crestview-books.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Deansbookstore.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Dunawaybooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Everyotherbook.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Havercroftbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Khbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Literaturopolis.net
Keating, H. R. F. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Mccauleybooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Keating, H. R. F. on Nomadestore.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Keating, H. R. F. on Rareandrecent.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Readitagain1.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Keating, H. R. F. on Sackofbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Unclebooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Washburn-books.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Williamsbooks.ca
Keating, H. R. F. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie