Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dunmore, Spencer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunmore, Spencer Above and Beyond: The Canadians' War in the Air 1939-45
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1997 0771029284 / 9780771029288 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear with shelf rubbing to jacket edges. clean tight copy 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dunmore, Spencer Ace
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys Ltd 1982 0886190185 / 9780886190187 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
. light edge wear, rubbing 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunmore, Spencer Bomb Run
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dunmore, Spencer Collision
P. Davies 1974 0432035028 / 9780432035023 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Price Clipped Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunmore, Spencer Collision
London Peter Davies 1974 0432035028 / 9780432035023 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing. Wrap around cover art work 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dunmore, Spencer Final Approach
London Peter Davies 1976 0432035036 / 9780432035030 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, spine cocked just a bit, light edge wear, shelf rubbing, small chip at top of spine. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dunmore, Spencer Final Approach
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Totem 1977 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, light wear, reading crease at spine, corner crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dunmore, Spencer Means of Escape
Toronto Totel 1979 0002221802 / 9780002221801 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light spine crease, rubbing 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dunmore, Spencer Means of Escape
Toronto, Ontario, Canada M & S 1990 Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 dunmore, spencer means of escape (1st UK)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ballard, Robert, Dr., and Dunmore, Spencer, and Sauder, Eric (Consultant editor) Robert Ballard's Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History
Chartwell Books 0785822070 / 9780785822073 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light wear 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dunmore, Spencer Squadron
Toronto, Ontario, Canada M & S 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
This is a nice with light wear and a spine crease and a light spine roll. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dunmore, Spencer The Last Hill
London Pan 1975 0330241346 / 9780330241342 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean , bright cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunmore, Spencer on Abooklegacy.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Ahabbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Ainsworthbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dunmore, Spencer on Antiquarius.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Ayerego.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Boox.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Browseawhilecowra.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Capricornbooks.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Clentbooks.co.uk
Dunmore, Spencer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Donquixotebooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Doullbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Dromanabooks.com.au
Dunmore, Spencer on Dustjacket.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Edconroybooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Grenadierbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Jondalbook.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Kbookscanada.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Lairdbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Leonardshoup.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Manyhills.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Niagarafinebooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Peakirkbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Rebook.us
Dunmore, Spencer on Riverwashbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Schoonerbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Seattlebookcenter.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Second-chance-books.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Dunmore, Spencer on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dunmore, Spencer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dunmore, Spencer on Williamsbooks.ca
Dunmore, Spencer on Woodcrestbooks.com
Dunmore, Spencer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie