Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lessing, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lessing, Doris A Proper Marriage
London Panther 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Some age toning to paper; previous owners name on front end paper; two pages have ink brackets in the margin; otherwise a solid, clean copy; a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 lessing, doris black madonna (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lessing, Doris Briefing for a Descent into Hell
Granada 1973 0586038175 / 9780586038178 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lessing, Doris Canopus in Argos: Archives: The Making of the Representative for Planet 8
London Granada 1983 0586056548 / 9780586056547 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
Special Overseas edition, light spine crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris Five
Panther 1974 0586028765 / 9780586028766 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lessing, Doris Going Home
Great Britain Panther 1973 0586025782 / 9780586025789 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lessing, Doris Going Home
London Panther 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 lessing, doris going home (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lessing, Doris Landlocked
Panther 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
A solid reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lessing, Doris Love Again : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1997 0060927968 / 9780060927967 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 lessing, doris marriages between zones three, . (pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lessing, Doris Memoirs of a Survivor
New York Vintage Books 1988 0394757599 / 9780394757599 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lessing, Doris Sentimental Agents in the Bolyen Empire
London Jonathan Cape 1983 0224021303 / 9780224021302 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
uncorrected proof of fifth volume (archives) in Canopus in Argos series, unread, clean, very slight edge damage 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lessing, Doris The Four-Gated City
Frogmore, St Albans, UK Panther 1975 0586036202 / 9780586036204 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lessing, Doris The Golden Notebook
London Panther 1973 0586037950 / 9780586037959 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, some notations and underlining 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lessing, Doris The Memoirs of a Survivor
New York Bantam 1976 0553024949 / 9780553024944 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lessing, Doris The Story of a Non Marrying Man
Penguin 1977 0140040005 / 9780140040005 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lessing, Doris The Story of a Non-Marrying Man and Other Stories
London Penguin Books 1975 0140040005 / 9780140040005 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lessing, Doris May The Summer Before the Dark
Penguin 1975 0140039996 / 9780140039993 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lessing, Doris The Sweetest Dream
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2002 0066213347 / 9780066213347 Cloth As New Near Fine Book 
uread copy, clean, no marks, very minor shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lessing, Doris on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lessing, Doris on Aedenstclair.com
Lessing, Doris on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Areadershaven.com
Lessing, Doris on Avenuebookandco.com
Lessing, Doris on Bellalunabooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Bestmediadeal.com
Lessing, Doris on Bkends.com
Lessing, Doris on Boardsandwraps.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookbays.com
Lessing, Doris on Bookresq.com
Lessing, Doris on Booksagain.net
Lessing, Doris on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Cmereadbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Lessing, Doris on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Deansbookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Grassriverbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Helvic55.com
Lessing, Doris on Khbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Literaturopolis.net
Lessing, Doris on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lessing, Doris on Massbaymedia.com
Lessing, Doris on Mccauleybooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Moodybooks.net
Lessing, Doris on Mvfbooks.org
Lessing, Doris on Nomadestore.com
Lessing, Doris on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lessing, Doris on Opcit.com
Lessing, Doris on Readitagain1.com
Lessing, Doris on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lessing, Doris on Sackofbooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Shop.abundatrade.com
Lessing, Doris on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lessing, Doris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lessing, Doris on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Unclebooks.com
Lessing, Doris on Washburn-books.com
Lessing, Doris on Wildsageemporium.com
Lessing, Doris on Williamsbooks.ca
Lessing, Doris on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie