Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shannon, Dell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shannon, Dell Appearance of Death
New York Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shannon, Dell Appearances of Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Nice copy, jacket has edge wear and rubbing, crinkled a bit on back cover 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shannon, Dell Blood Count
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1988 0373260067 / 9780373260065 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid, clean reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to cover 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shannon, Dell Blood Count
New York Morrow 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
A good reading copy, tight. Jacket has edgewear and tear, rubbing etc. Price x'ed out on inside flap. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shannon, Dell Chaos of Crime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Worldwide Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shannon, Dell Destiny of Death
New York Morrow 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shannon, Dell Destiny of Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shannon, Dell Double Bluff
London Keyhole Crime 1982 Soft cover Good Book 
nice copy, light wear, spine crease, rubbing 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shannon, Dell Felony at Random
Nashville Morrow 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
A Luis Mendoza mystery. Book has been gently read, prevoius owners writing on ffp. Jacket has light rubbing marks, edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shannon, Dell Manson Curse
New York Morrow 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shannon, Dell Murder Most Strange
New York Worldwide 1989 0373260377 / 9780373260379 First Thus Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine roll and edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shannon, Dell Murder Most Strange
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shannon, Dell rain Without Violence
Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
light wear, clean 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shannon, Dell Shannon Strikes Again: The Ringer / Murder with Love / with Intent to Kill / No Holiday for Crime
New York Nelson Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Book 
Nice copy, jacket has edge wear and a few small tears, rubbing, age browning, spine lightly cocked. 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shannon, Dell Spring of Violence
New York Pocket 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shannon, Dell Spring of Violence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shannon, Dell spring of Violence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shannon, Dell Streets of Death
Golden Apple Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shannon, Dell Streets of Death
New York Bantam 1980 0553139525 / 9780553139525 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shannon, Dell Streets of Death
London Keyhole Crime 1981 Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear, rubbing 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shannon, Dell on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Avenuebookandco.com
Shannon, Dell on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Shannon, Dell on Booksformissions.com
Shannon, Dell on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Shannon, Dell on Caterwaulbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Shannon, Dell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Shannon, Dell on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Kayleighbug.com
Shannon, Dell on Khbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Lastwordbooks.org
Shannon, Dell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Literaturopolis.net
Shannon, Dell on Manorfarmbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Marvinminkler.com
Shannon, Dell on Mccauleybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Mokadabooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Moodybooks.net
Shannon, Dell on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Naturecoastbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Shannon, Dell on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Peerlessbookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Pribooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Readinghabit.com.au
Shannon, Dell on Readitagain1.com
Shannon, Dell on Rememberbooksonline.com
Shannon, Dell on Sackofbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Skylarkerbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shannon, Dell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shannon, Dell on Tatteredjacket.com
Shannon, Dell on Thelibertybookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Trillionbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Villagebooks.biz
Shannon, Dell on Vtsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Williamsbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Yare-books.co.uk
Shannon, Dell on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie