Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
Hutchinson 1983 0091541905 / 9780091541903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, bit of age yellowing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Billion Dollar Brain
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Spine crease. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len Billion Dollar Brain
Grafton 0586044280 / 9780586044285 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
light edge wear - spine crease 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len Blitzkrieg: From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Denmark I.E. Dunkirk
U.S.A. Castle 2000 0785812075 / 9780785812074 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len Bomber; Events Relating to the Last Flight of an R.A.F. [bomber] over Germany on the Night of June 31st, 1943
Toronto Clarke Irwin 1970 0224619101 / 9780224619103 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, couple of small edge tears to jacket. hinge not as tight as new, clean copy, rounded spine 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len City of Gold
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0060179376 / 9780060179373 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len City of Gold
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1993 0099918900 / 9780099918905 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len declarations of War
London Panther 1973 0586038116 / 9780586038116 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len Fighter: The True Story of the Battle of Britain
U.S.A. Castle 2000 0785812083 / 9780785812081 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket. previous owenrs ex libris label pasted down on inside of front cover 
Price: 22.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len Funeral in Berlin
London Penguin 1964 0140024611 / 9780140024616 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Calder, Angus; Addison, Paul; Deighton, Len (Froward By) Gods, Mongrels, and Demons: 101 Brief but Essential Lives
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2004 1582344310 / 9781582344317 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidence by a number line from 1 to 10; a solid, clean copy with the dust jacket protected by a Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
London Hutchinson 1982 0091497604 / 9780091497606 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, rubbing to jacket, spine very slightly cocked 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len Horse Under Water
London Penguin Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deighton, Len Horse Under Water
Panther 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Light spine crease. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton, Len MAMista
1992 0099918803 / 9780099918806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton, Len MAMista
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1992 0712649638 / 9780712649636 Canadian First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deighton, Len Mamista
London Century 1991 0712649638 / 9780712649636 British First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
very nice copy, jacket has edge wear, shelf rubbing, age tanning to edges 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton, Len Mamista
London Arrow Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deighton, Len Mamista
New York Harper Collins 1991 American First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Very Good Very Good Book 
A great reading copy, has a slight tilt to it, jacket has light edgewear, rubbing. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deighton, Len Spy Hook
London, United Kingdom Grafton 1989 0586068961 / 9780586068960 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, edge wear, spine crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on 77sunsetbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Deighton, Len on Agreatbookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Ainsworthbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Areadershaven.com
Deighton, Len on Avenuebookandco.com
Deighton, Len on Baileybooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Bellalunabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Boardsandwraps.com
Deighton, Len on Bookbays.com
Deighton, Len on Booklionshop.com
Deighton, Len on Bookresq.com
Deighton, Len on Booksagain.net
Deighton, Len on Bookyahoo.net
Deighton, Len on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Donquixotebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Elsworthhob.com
Deighton, Len on Gabookcompany.com
Deighton, Len on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Khbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Lakesidebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Libermirabilis.com
Deighton, Len on Literaturopolis.net
Deighton, Len on Llandeilobookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Mccauleybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mokadabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Moodybooks.net
Deighton, Len on Mvfbooks.org
Deighton, Len on Nomadestore.com
Deighton, Len on Opcit.com
Deighton, Len on Petescheapbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Raindogbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Readinghabit.com.au
Deighton, Len on Readitagain1.com
Deighton, Len on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Riverwashbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Store.bookswithapast.com
Deighton, Len on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Deighton, Len on Trillionbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wildsageemporium.com
Deighton, Len on Williamsbooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Worldofrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie