Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cook, Robin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Robin Acceptable Risk
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425151867 / 9780425151860 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Book 
No reading creases on spine. Slight edge wear to cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cook, Robin Blindsight
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1993 0425136191 / 9780425136195 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cook, Robin Blindsight
New York Putnam 1992 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Near Fine Book 
A great copy with very minimal edgewear, rubbing to jacket. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook, Robin Coma
London Pan 1978 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice tight copy, light wea, light spine crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Robin Contagion
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1996 0399141065 / 9780399141065 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cook, Robin Foreign Body
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2009 0425228959 / 9780425228951 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine creae, fore edge curl and edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 6.25 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Robin Marker
2006 042520734X / 9780425207345 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cook, Robin Mindbend
New York, New York, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dustjacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Robin Mortal Fear
London, England, UK Guild Publishing 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) British Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. Dust jacket is taped to book cover. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cook, Robin Seizure
Pan 2004 0330483064 / 9780330483063 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cook, Robin; Cook, Robin Seizure
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2004 0425197948 / 9780425197943 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cook, Robin Seizure
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 0399148760 / 9780399148767 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
spine cocked just a bit, light edge wear t ojacket. signed by author on a pasted in slip, with a gild sticker on jacket stating signed copy 
Price: 17.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cook, Robin Shock
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2002 042518286X / 9780425182864 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cook, Robin Shock
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2002 042518286X / 9780425182864 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cook, Robin Shock
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2002 042518286X / 9780425182864 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cook, Robin Shock
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 2002 0330483056 / 9780330483056 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cook, Robin Shock
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2002 042518286X / 9780425182864 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cook, Robin Sphinx
Toronto Signet 1980 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cook, Robin Sphinx
New York Signet 1980 First Edition Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine roll and crease, previous owners name on half title page 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cook, Robin Terminal
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1999 0425155064 / 9780425155066 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Robin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Cook, Robin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Areadershaven.com
Cook, Robin on Avenuebookandco.com
Cook, Robin on Bellalunabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Bestmediadeal.com
Cook, Robin on Bkends.com
Cook, Robin on Bookbays.com
Cook, Robin on Booknetwork.org
Cook, Robin on Bookresq.com
Cook, Robin on Booksagain.net
Cook, Robin on Bookwormhbg.com
Cook, Robin on Bookyahoo.net
Cook, Robin on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Cook, Robin on Deansbookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Donquixotebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Elsworthhob.com
Cook, Robin on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Cook, Robin on Fuutabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Grassriverbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Joyofbooks.net
Cook, Robin on Khbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Lakesidebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Literaturopolis.net
Cook, Robin on Llandeilobookshop.com
Cook, Robin on Mccauleybooks.com
Cook, Robin on Mokadabooks.com
Cook, Robin on Moodybooks.net
Cook, Robin on Mvfbooks.org
Cook, Robin on Nomadestore.com
Cook, Robin on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Cook, Robin on Readitagain1.com
Cook, Robin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Cook, Robin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cook, Robin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Cook, Robin on Tatteredjacket.com
Cook, Robin on Thebookbank.net
Cook, Robin on Trillionbooks.com
Cook, Robin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cook, Robin on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie