Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Forbes, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forbes, Colin Avalanche Express
London, England, UK Pan Books Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forbes, Colin Blood Storm
London, United Kingdom Simon & Schuster Ltd 2004 0743263626 / 9780743263627 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to jacket 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forbes, Colin Cauldron
1998 0330352091 / 9780330352093 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 

Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forbes, Colin Precipice
MacMillan 1997 0333647092 / 9780333647097 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. previous owners ex libris tag pasted down inside cover 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forbes, Colin Precipice
Pan 1997 0330343548 / 9780330343541 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forbes, Colin Sinister Tide
London, United Kingdom Pan Macmillan 2001 0333779568 / 9780333779569 1st Edition No Binding Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, clean tight copy 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Forbes, Colin Sinister Tide
London, United Kingdom Pan Macmillan 2000 0330480545 / 9780330480543 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forbes, Colin Target 5
London Pan Books 1987 0330240234 / 9780330240239 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 

Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Forbes, Colin Target 5
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1983 0330240234 / 9780330240239 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
spine roll 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Forbes, Colin Target Five
London, England, UK Collins 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good + Price Clipped Book 
spine cocked, edge wear and small edge tears to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Forbes, Colin Terminal
London Collins 1984 0333663071 / 9780333663073 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
very nice copy, spine slightly cocked, light edge wear and browning to jacket, price clipped 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Forbes, Colin The Cauldron
United Kingdom Macmillan Pub Ltd 1997 0333669339 / 9780333669334 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. previous owners ex libris tag pasted down inside cover 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Forbes, Colin The Heights of Zervos
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1976 0330233246 / 9780330233248 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Forbes, Colin The Leader and the Damned
Pan Mass Market Paperback Good Remainder 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Forbes, Colin The Palermo Ambush
London Pan Books 1972 0330237659 / 9780330237659 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Forbes, Colin The Palermo Ambush
London, England, UK Pan Books 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Forbes, Colin The Palermo Ambush
London, England, UK Pan Books 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine roll, light wear, back cover crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Forbes, Colin The Stockholm Syndicate
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton 1982 American First Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
reading copy, edge wear and tears to jacket, rubbing etc. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Forbes, Colin The Stockholm Syndicate
United Kingdom Pan Books Ltd 1982 0330267698 / 9780330267694 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear to this solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Forbes, Colin The Stone Leopard
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1977 0330248170 / 9780330248174 Reprint Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forbes, Colin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Ainsworthbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Areadershaven.com
Forbes, Colin on Argyleemporium.com.au
Forbes, Colin on Avenuebookandco.com
Forbes, Colin on Baileybooks.ca
Forbes, Colin on Barharborbookshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Birkittsbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Bookbays.com
Forbes, Colin on Booklionshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Booksagain.net
Forbes, Colin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Forbes, Colin on Booksuniversal.net
Forbes, Colin on Brimstonesbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Browseawhilecowra.com
Forbes, Colin on Central-bookexchange.com
Forbes, Colin on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Forbes, Colin on Clairmorbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Havercroftbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Helvic55.com
Forbes, Colin on Khbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Literaturopolis.net
Forbes, Colin on Llandeilobookshop.com
Forbes, Colin on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Net-treasure.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Nomadestore.com
Forbes, Colin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Forbes, Colin on Primrosehillbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Rareandrecent.com
Forbes, Colin on Readinghabit.com.au
Forbes, Colin on Readitagain1.com
Forbes, Colin on Sackofbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Skylarkerbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Forbes, Colin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Forbes, Colin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Forbes, Colin on Thebookbank.net
Forbes, Colin on Trillionbooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Unclebooks.com
Forbes, Colin on Washburn-books.com
Forbes, Colin on Yare-books.co.uk
Forbes, Colin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie