Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dexter, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbor: An Inspector Morse Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub 1997 0517707861 / 9780517707869 American First Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dexter, Colin Last Bus to Woodstock
London, United Kingdom Pan Macmillan 2001 0330248960 / 9780330248969 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dexter, Colin Last Seen Wearing
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ivy Books 1997 0804114919 / 9780804114912 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dexter, Colin Morse's Greatest Mystery and Other Stories
United Kingdom Macmillan Pub Ltd 1993 0333596900 / 9780333596906 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed on the title page by the author. hinge showing minor bit of wear, jacket has minor edge wear 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dexter, Colin Service of All the Dead
Pan 2001 0330261487 / 9780330261487 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear, clean copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dexter, Colin Service of All the Dead
London Pan 1980 Reprint Soft cover Good Book 
This is a reading copy with a spine crease and edge wear. An Inspector Morse Mystery. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
London MacMillan 1994 0333630041 / 9780333630044 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
London MacMillan 1994 0333630041 / 9780333630044 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
very nice copy, spine slightly cocked, jacket has light edge wear, shelf rubbing. cloth book mark 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
MacMillan 1994 0333630041 / 9780333630044 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed on the title page by the author. hinge showing minor bit of wear, jacket has minor edge wear 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
London, England, UK MacMillan 1994 0333630041 / 9780333630044 British First Hardcover As New Very Good Book 
very nice copy, corners very lightly bumped, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket, silk bookmark 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dexter, Colin The Inside Story
London American Express / Pan,macmillan 1993 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
Very nice copy, light wear, light reading crease. 
Price: 35.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dexter, Colin The Jewel That Was Ours : An Inspector Morse Mystery
London MacMillan 1991 0333559118 / 9780333559116 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed on the title page by the author. hinge showing bit of wear, jacket has minor edge wear 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
MacMillan 2001 033376157X / 9780333761571 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, very light spine cocking 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Press 2001 033376157X / 9780333761571 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Press 2001 033376157X / 9780333761571 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dexter, Colin The Riddle of the Third Mile
London Pan Reprint Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy, light wear, light corner crease 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dexter, Colin The Riddle of the Third Mile
London Pan 1984 First Edition Soft cover Good Book 
reading copy, moderate wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dexter, Colin The Secret of Annexe 3
London Pan 1987 Reprint Soft cover Good Book 
nice reading copy, spine crease, corner crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dexter, Colin The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
2001 0330254243 / 9780330254243 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dexter, Colin The Way Through the Woods
MacMillan London Ltd 1992 0333583736 / 9780333583739 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
signed on the title page by the author.spine cocked , jacket has minor edge wear 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dexter, Colin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dexter, Colin on Aedenstclair.com
Dexter, Colin on Agsllc.us
Dexter, Colin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dexter, Colin on Areadershaven.com
Dexter, Colin on Avenuebookandco.com
Dexter, Colin on Barharborbookshop.com
Dexter, Colin on Bellalunabooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Bookbays.com
Dexter, Colin on Booklionshop.com
Dexter, Colin on Booknetwork.org
Dexter, Colin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dexter, Colin on Booksuniversal.net
Dexter, Colin on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Central-bookexchange.com
Dexter, Colin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Deansbookstore.com
Dexter, Colin on Donquixotebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Dunawaybooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Khbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Lakesidebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Mccauleybooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Mokadabooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Moodybooks.net
Dexter, Colin on Opcit.com
Dexter, Colin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dexter, Colin on Rareandrecent.com
Dexter, Colin on Readinghabit.com.au
Dexter, Colin on Readitagain1.com
Dexter, Colin on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dexter, Colin on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dexter, Colin on Sackofbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Dexter, Colin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dexter, Colin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dexter, Colin on Thomasrarebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Williamsbooks.ca
Dexter, Colin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie