Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Oates, Joyce Carol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oates, Joyce Carol A Bloodsmoor Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1982 0525241124 / 9780525241126 American First Hardcover Very Good Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
Complete number line from 1 to 10; signed by Joyce Carol Oates on the title page with no inscription; some edge wear to boards; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oates, Joyce Carol Angel of Light
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1985 0525054839 / 9780525054832 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oates, Joyce Carol Expensive People
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oates, Joyce Carol Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1994 0452272319 / 9780452272316 Trade Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oates, Joyce Carol Heat and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1992 0452266467 / 9780452266469 Trade Paperback Good + No Jacket Book 
Edge wear to cover. No reading creases on spine. Bottom front corner creased. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oates, Joyce Carol Man Crazy: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1997 0525942327 / 9780525942320 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 oates, joyce carol marriages and infidelities
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oates, Joyce Carol Marya : A Life
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume 1986 0525243747 / 9780525243748 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Oates, Joyce Carol Middle Age: A Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Press 2001 0066209463 / 9780066209463 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket and book, clean copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Oates, Joyce Carol My Heart Laid Bare
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1998 0525944427 / 9780525944423 1st Edition Hardcover As New Near Fine Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks, not price clipped 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Oates, Joyce Carol My Heart Laid Bare
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1998 0525944427 / 9780525944423 American First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from 1 to 10; dust jacket protected by a Brodart sleeve; a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oates, Joyce Carol Solstice
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1986 0425092046 / 9780425092040 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Oates, Joyce Carol Solstice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1986 0425092046 / 9780425092040 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oates, Joyce Carol Solstice
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1986 0425092046 / 9780425092040 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Oates, Joyce Carol Solstice
New York Berkley 1986 0425092046 / 9780425092040 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oates, Joyce Carol The Assassins
New York Fawcett Crest 1975 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll, light wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 oates, joyce carol we were the mulvaneys (tr. pb)
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Oates, Joyce Carol Wonderland
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Crest 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Oates, Joyce Carol Wonderland
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oates, Joyce Carol on 77sunsetbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Agreatbookshop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Agsllc.us
Oates, Joyce Carol on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Areadershaven.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Avenuebookandco.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bellalunabooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bestmediadeal.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookbays.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booklionshop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookresq.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksagain.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookwormhbg.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Donquixotebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Ebookisle.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Elsworthhob.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Grassriverbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Greentextbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Joyofbooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Khbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Lakesidebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Literaturopolis.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Mccauleybooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Moodybooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Mvfbooks.org
Oates, Joyce Carol on Nomadestore.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Opcit.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Raindogbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Readitagain1.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Springstreetbooksri.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Store.bookswithapast.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Trillionbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Unclebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Villagebooks.biz
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wildsageemporium.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie