Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] Dragons of Light
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1983 044116661X / 9780441166619 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Card, Orson Scott Earthborn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0812532988 / 9780812532982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Card, Orson Scott Ender's Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 031286860X / 9780312868604 American First Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Card, Orson Scott Hart's Hope
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1988 0812533518 / 9780812533514 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Card, Orson Scott Homebody
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1999 0061093998 / 9780061093999 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Card, Orson Scott How to Write Science Fiction and Fantasy
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1990 0898794161 / 9780898794168 American First Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Book 
First edition stated on verso of title page; written by a master science fiction writer himself, Orson Scott Card; a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott Lost Boys
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1993 0061091316 / 9780061091315 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Card, Orson Scott;Kidd, Kathryn H. Lovelock: The Mayflower Trilogy Book 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312857322 / 9780312857325 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
lightly bumped corners, edge wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Card, Orson Scott Rebekah: Women of Genesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2002 076534128X / 9780765341280 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Card, Orson Scott Red Prophet
Tor 1994 0812524268 / 9780812524260 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, tight 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Card, Orson Scott Seventh Son
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0812533534 / 9780812533538 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Card, Orson Scott The Folk of the Fringe
Tor Book Club Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear, tight as new 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Card, Orson Scott The Worthing Saga: Library Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0812533313 / 9780812533316 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Card, Orson Scott Treason
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1990 0312921098 / 9780312921095 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, edge wear, smoky smell, from a smokers house 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Card, Orson Scott Treasure Box
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1996 0060176547 / 9780060176549 American First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Card, Orson Scott Treasure Box
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 0060176547 / 9780060176549 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on 77sunsetbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Agreatbookshop.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Ahlewis.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Ainsworthbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Areadershaven.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Avenuebookandco.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Baileybooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Bellalunabooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Boardsandwraps.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Booklionshop.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Bookresq.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Booksagain.net
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Booksourcesonline.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Bookswapfl.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Bookwormhbg.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Donquixotebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Elsworthhob.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Khbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Lakesidebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Literaturopolis.net
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Llandeilobookshop.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Mccauleybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Mikeslibrary.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Moodybooks.net
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Mvfbooks.org
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Mylibrarymarket.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Nomadestore.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Opcit.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Readinghabit.com.au
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Readitagain1.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Riverwashbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Springstreetbooksri.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Store.bookswithapast.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Tatteredjacket.com
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Thebookbank.net
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Villagebooks.biz
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Williamsbooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott [ Editor ] on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie