Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee Bitterroot
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee Bitterroot
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2002 0743411439 / 9780743411431 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee Burning Angel
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee; Patton, Will Burning Angel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Audioworks 1995 0671529277 / 9780671529277 Audio Book / Cassette Good Book 
box has wear, tape quality checked, is good, 2 tapes, 3 hours---read by Will Patton 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee Cadillac Jukebox
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 American First Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Chances: The Probability Factors of Life
London, United Kingdom Virgin Books 1992 0863694489 / 9780863694486 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear to jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee Cimarron Rose
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee Heartwood
New York Random House 2000 0440224012 / 9780440224013 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to card covers; previous owner's name on title page; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a very good reading copy 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke James/ Manweiler, Arnold If It Weren't for Sex I'd Have to Get a Job
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771017952 / 9780771017957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket, clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce : A Novel
Simon & Pierre Publishing Company Ltd 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
signed by author on title page 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743245423 / 9780743245425 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine roll, light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2003 0743245423 / 9780743245425 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee Pegasus Descending
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked a bit, edge wear to jacket. not a pristine copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee Rain Gods: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2009 1439128243 / 9781439128244 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, rubbing to jacket, clean tight copy, crease to inside front flap of jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2008 1416548521 / 9781416548522 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 
very light edge wear to jacket. clean tight copy. complete number line 1 - 10. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burke, James Lee Swan Peak: a Dave Robicheaux Novel
Pocket 1416548548 / 9781416548546 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
good reading copy, spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean 
Price: 6.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burke, James Lee The Convict and Other Stories
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1990 0316117285 / 9780316117289 First Thus Soft cover Very Good + No Jacket as Issued Book 
A solid, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burke, James Lee The Glass Rainbow
Riverside, NJ, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, Incorporated 2010 1439128294 / 9781439128299 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light edge wear, rubbing to jacket, clean tight copy, crease to inside front flap of jacket 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ahabbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Argyleemporium.com.au
Burke, James Lee on Austintexasbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Avenuebookandco.com
Burke, James Lee on Barharborbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Booklionshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksr4u.net
Burke, James Lee on Bookwormhbg.com
Burke, James Lee on Caterwaulbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Central-bookexchange.com
Burke, James Lee on Cmereadbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Confettibooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Davidevesbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Dunawaybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Edconroybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Khbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Literaturopolis.net
Burke, James Lee on Mccormickbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mokadabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mysteryandimagination.com
Burke, James Lee on Naughtonsbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Page-turner-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Patcat.net
Burke, James Lee on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Burke, James Lee on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sackofbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Selfhelpsection.com
Burke, James Lee on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Burke, James Lee on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burke, James Lee on Sweetbeagle.com
Burke, James Lee on Thebearbookcompany.com
Burke, James Lee on Thebooktree.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Vagabondbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Washburn-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Worldofrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Yare-books.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com