Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buchanan, Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buchanan, Edna Act of Betrayal
New York Hyperion 1996 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Fine Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchanan, Edna Contents Under Pressure
New York Hyperion 1992 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, unclipped jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchanan, Edna Garden of Evil: A Britt Montero Mystery
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Twilight Press 1999 0380976544 / 9780380976546 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchanan, Edna Garden of Evil: A Britt Montero Mystery
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2000 0380798417 / 9780380798414 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to book, solid reading copy. clean 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchanan, Edna Margin of Error
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion 1998 0786889314 / 9780786889310 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchanan, Edna Miami, It's Murder
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1994 1562828029 / 9781562828028 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to dust jacket; slight spine roll; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchanan, Edna Miami, It's Murder
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 1994 1562828029 / 9781562828028 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buchanan, Edna Miami, It's Murder
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380722615 / 9780380722617 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
Spine crease. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchanan, Edna Miami, It's Murder
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1995 0380722615 / 9780380722617 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buchanan, Edna Miami, Its Murder
New York Hyperion 1994 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, unclipped jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchanan, Edna Nobody Lives Forever
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394575512 / 9780394575513 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +price Clipped Book 
Slight edge wear to dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 13.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buchanan, Edna Nobody Lives Forever
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington Pub Corp 1992 0821737120 / 9780821737125 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy , spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buchanan, Edna Nobody Lives Forever
New York Random House 1990 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Near Fine Book 
A very nice copy, previous owners name on ffp, minimal edgewear and rubbing to jacket. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buchanan, Edna Pulse
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1999 0380728338 / 9780380728336 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, very light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchanan, Edna Pulse
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1999 0380728338 / 9780380728336 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buchanan, Edna Pulse
1999 0380728338 / 9780380728336 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buchanan, Edna Suitable for Framing
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1995 0786889012 / 9780786889013 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
Edge wear, spine crease. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buchanan, Edna Suitable for Framing
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0786889012 / 9780786889013 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy, spine roll and crease, edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buchanan, Edna Suitable for Framing
New York Hyperion 1995 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Fine Fine Book 
great copy, unclipped jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buchanan, Edna The Corpse Had a Familiar Face: Covering Miami Americas Hottest Beat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1989 0425129942 / 9780425129944 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very good, light edge wear 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buchanan, Edna on 77sunsetbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Aedenstclair.com
Buchanan, Edna on Agsllc.us
Buchanan, Edna on Alkahestbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Alongthewaybooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Areadershaven.com
Buchanan, Edna on Avenuebookandco.com
Buchanan, Edna on Barharborbookshop.com
Buchanan, Edna on Bellalunabooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Bestmediadeal.com
Buchanan, Edna on Booksagain.net
Buchanan, Edna on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Buchanan, Edna on Booksuniversal.net
Buchanan, Edna on Bookyahoo.net
Buchanan, Edna on Central-bookexchange.com
Buchanan, Edna on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Buchanan, Edna on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Deansbookstore.com
Buchanan, Edna on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Buchanan, Edna on Grassriverbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Havercroftbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Khbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Lakesidebooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Lilybaybooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Mccauleybooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Mokadabooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Moodybooks.net
Buchanan, Edna on Net-treasure.co.uk
Buchanan, Edna on Nomadestore.com
Buchanan, Edna on Opcit.com
Buchanan, Edna on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Peerlessbookstore.com
Buchanan, Edna on Readitagain1.com
Buchanan, Edna on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Buchanan, Edna on Sackofbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Shop.abundatrade.com
Buchanan, Edna on Skylarkerbooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Buchanan, Edna on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Buchanan, Edna on Tatteredjacket.com
Buchanan, Edna on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Buchanan, Edna on Used.orcabooks.com
Buchanan, Edna on Williamsbooks.ca
Buchanan, Edna on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie