Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brown, Rita Mae Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brown, Rita Mae Alma Mater
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 034542820X / 9780345428202 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, small edge tear to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brown, Rita Mae Bingo
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1988 055305306X / 9780553053067 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Rita Mae Cat's Eyewitness
Bantam 0739450638 / 9780739450635 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Rita Mae Hand That Cradles the Rock
Baltimore Diana Press 1974 0884470059 / 9780884470052 American First Soft cover Very Good + Very Good Book 
Wrappers are sun faded near spine and fore-edge; otherwise a solid, clean copy. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Rita Mae;Brown, Sneaky Pie Murder at Monticello or Old Sins
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1994 0553081403 / 9780553081404 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
spine cocked, edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Rita Mae; Brown, Sneaky Pie Murder, She Meowed
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1996 0553096044 / 9780553096040 First Edition Trade Paperback Good + Book 
uncorrected page proofs, plain tan wraps, spine and corner crease 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, Rita Mae;Brown, Sneaky Pie Pawing Through the Past
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 2000 0553107380 / 9780553107388 First Edition Trade Paperback As New Book 
unread copy, clean, no marks, uncorrected proof 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Rita Mae Pay Dirt
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam 1995 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
great copy, minimal wear, plain wraps 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Rita Mae; Brown, Sneaky Pie Pay Dirt Or, Adventures at Ash Lawn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1995 0553096036 / 9780553096033 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Book 
in plain wraps, very light wear 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, Sneaky Pie; Brown, Rita Mae Pay Dirt, Or, Adventures at Ash Lawn
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1995 0553096036 / 9780553096033 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
light wear, shelf rubbing, scratch mark to back of jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Rita Mae Sour Puss
2007 0553586815 / 9780553586817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear to cover 
Price: 5.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, Rita Mae Southern Discomfort
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553274465 / 9780553274462 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket as Issued Book 
A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; a good reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Rita Mae Southern Discomfort
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553231081 / 9780553231083 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light cover crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, Rita Mae Sudden Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1984 0553240307 / 9780553240306 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
solid reading copy 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brown, Rita Mae the Tail of the Tip-off
Bantam Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
light wear 
Price: 9.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, Rita Mae Wish You Were Here
U.S.A. Crime Club 1994 0553287532 / 9780553287530 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, light edge wear to covers, clean copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Rita Mae on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Aedenstclair.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Brown, Rita Mae on Areadershaven.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Arrowaybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Avenuebookandco.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Bellalunabooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Bluebirdbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Bookresq.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Booksagain.net
Brown, Rita Mae on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Deansbookstore.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Elsworthhob.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Everyotherbook.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Grassriverbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Helvic55.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Joyofbooks.net
Brown, Rita Mae on Khbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Lakesidebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Literaturopolis.net
Brown, Rita Mae on Mccauleybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Moodybooks.net
Brown, Rita Mae on Mvfbooks.org
Brown, Rita Mae on Nomadestore.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Opcit.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Readitagain1.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brown, Rita Mae on Sackofbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Shop.abundatrade.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Springstreetbooksri.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Tatteredjacket.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Thebookbank.net
Brown, Rita Mae on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Unclebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae on Villagebooks.biz
Brown, Rita Mae on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie