Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Freemantle, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freemantle, Brian Betrayals
New York Tor 1991 0812582578 / 9780812582574 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, spine roll and crease, spine fading a bit 
Price: 3.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freemantle, Brian No Time for Heroes
London Orion 1995 Reprint Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, spine crease, rubbing 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freemantle, Brian O'Farrell's Law
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812582543 / 9780812582543 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
spine crease, corner crease, clean copy 
Price: 4.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freemantle, Brian O'Farrell's Law
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor 1990 0312850042 / 9780312850043 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good Book 
featuring Charlie O'Farrell, CIA assassin. . Book has been very gently read, still quite tight. Jacket has a bit of wear around edges, a bit of rubbing, inside flap price clipped. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freemantle, Brian O'Farrell's Law
New York Tor 1990 0312850042 / 9780312850043 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good Book 
very light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freemantle, Brian See Charlie Run
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0553270362 / 9780553270365 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light spine crease, light edge wear 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freemantle, Brian See Charlie Run
London, United Kingdom Arrow 1988 0099535904 / 9780099535904 First Edition Mass Market Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine roll, light edge wear 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freemantle, Brian The Blind Run
London Arrow 1987 Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light wear. 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freemantle, Brian The Fix
London, United Kingdom Corgi 1986 0552127353 / 9780552127356 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice copy, spine roll, edge wea, age browning 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Freemantle, Brian The Fix/Inside the World Drug Trade
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0312932448 / 9780312932442 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
edge wear, couple of very small edge tears to jacket. the inside front flap is creased. clean tight copy 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Freemantle, Brian The Run Around
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1989 0553053078 / 9780553053074 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Freemantle, Brian The Run Around
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 055328407X / 9780553284072 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Freemantle, Brian The Run Around
New York Bantam 1989 First Edition Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Very Good G+ Book 
A very nice copy, jacket has edgewear, rubbing, fadinga bit. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Freemantle, Brian The Steal
London Michael Joseph 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good, Not Price Clipped Book 
nice copy, jacket is creased a bit on spine, very light wear otherwise 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Freemantle, Brian The Steal
London Michael Joseph 1986 British First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A very nice copy, with an unclipped jacket. Jacket has minimal edgewear and rubbing. 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Freemantle, Brian The Steal: Counterfeiting and Industrial Espionage
M. Joseph 1986 0718125843 / 9780718125844 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freemantle, Brian on 77sunsetbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Act2books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Aedenstclair.com
Freemantle, Brian on Alongthewaybooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Bestmediadeal.com
Freemantle, Brian on Bookdog.com
Freemantle, Brian on Bookresq.com
Freemantle, Brian on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Freemantle, Brian on Booksuniversal.net
Freemantle, Brian on Bookyahoo.net
Freemantle, Brian on Brimstonesbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com
Freemantle, Brian on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Freemantle, Brian on Davidevesbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Deansbookstore.com
Freemantle, Brian on Donquixotebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Hyperionbookstore.com
Freemantle, Brian on Khbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Literaturopolis.net
Freemantle, Brian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Manyhills.com
Freemantle, Brian on Mccauleybooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Mokadabooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Naturecoastbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Net-treasure.co.uk
Freemantle, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Freemantle, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Freemantle, Brian on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Pribooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Freemantle, Brian on Riverwashbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Sackofbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Freemantle, Brian on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Freemantle, Brian on Tatteredjacket.com
Freemantle, Brian on Thelibertybookshop.com
Freemantle, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie