Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fawcett, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fawcett, Brian Capital Tales
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Talonbooks Ltd 1984 0889222215 / 9780889222212 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Slight edge wear to book cover. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 fawcett, brian gender wars
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fawcett, Brian Local Matters: A Defence of Dooney's Cafe and Other Non-Globalized Places, People, and Ideas
Point Roberts, Washington, U.S.A. New Star Books 2003 1554200059 / 9781554200054 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fawcett, Brian Public Eye
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1990 0002156768 / 9780002156769 Canadian First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
First edition, first printing as evidenced by a complete number line from 1 to 10; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. 
Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fawcett, Brian Public Eye
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1990 0002156768 / 9780002156769 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
very nice straight copy, very light rubbing to boards, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. signed, inscribed by author, on title page 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fawcett, Brian Public Eye
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1990 0002156768 / 9780002156769 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book Signed by Author(s)
very nice straight copy, very light rubbing to boards, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. signed, no inscription, on title page 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fawcett, Brian Public Eye: An Investigation into the Disappearance of the World
Toronto Harper Collins 1990 0002156768 / 9780002156769 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
very nice copy, light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 6.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fawcett, Brian Public Eye: An Investigation into the Disappearance of the World
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Harper Collins 1990 0006377491 / 9780006377498 First Edition Trade Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, corners lightly creased 
Price: 7.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 fawcett, brian secret journal alexander mackenzie
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 7.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 fawcett, brian secret journal of alexander mackenzie
Very Good or Better Book 

Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fawcett, Brian on Abbotsfordbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Ainsworthbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Alkahestbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Aucott.com
Fawcett, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Fawcett, Brian on Blinebooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Bluejacketbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Bongbongbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Bookbill.net
Fawcett, Brian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fawcett, Brian on Booksets.com
Fawcett, Brian on Boox.ca
Fawcett, Brian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Dustjacket.ca
Fawcett, Brian on Edconroybooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Johnbalebooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Jrbooks.biz
Fawcett, Brian on Kbookscanada.com
Fawcett, Brian on Lairdbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Mccauleybooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Fawcett, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Fawcett, Brian on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Fawcett, Brian on Pistilbooks.net
Fawcett, Brian on Pribooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Rarenonfiction.com
Fawcett, Brian on Russellbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Secondstorybooks.ca
Fawcett, Brian on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fawcett, Brian on Thelibertybookshop.com
Fawcett, Brian on Thriftybooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fawcett, Brian on Used.orcabooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Vintage-books.com
Fawcett, Brian on Vtsbooks.com
Fawcett, Brian on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie