Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brett, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brett, Simon A Box of Tricks
V. Gollancz 1985 0575035854 / 9780575035850 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing, very lightly bumped corners 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brett, Simon A Comedian Dies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 0440113717 / 9780440113713 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brett, Simon A Nice Class of Corpse
London, United Kingdom MacMillan Crime 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brett, Simon A Reconstructed Corpse
Victor Gollancz 1993 057505641X / 9780575056411 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
very light wear 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brett, Simon A Reconstructed Corpse
Victor Gollancz 1993 057505641X / 9780575056411 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brett, Simon A Series of Murders
London, England, UK Futura Mass Market Paperback Good + Book 
spine crease, light wear 
Price: 4.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brett, Simon A Shock to the System
London Pan 1990 0330315951 / 9780330315951 First Edition Soft cover G+ Book 
nice copy, light spine roll, light spine crease 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brett, Simon Blood at the Bookies : The Fethering Mysteries
London MacMillan 2008 0230014577 / 9780230014572 British First Hardcover Very Good + Very Good +, Not Price Clipped Book 
Complete number line from 1 to 9; minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition; prices in both pounds and dollars indicates an export edition. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brett, Simon Crime Writers and Other Animals
London, United Kingdom Victor Gollancz Ltd 1998 0575064897 / 9780575064898 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good++ Book 
Normal shelf wear 
Price: 14.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brett, Simon Crime Writers and Other Animals
Buckingham, United Kingdom Orion Publishing Group, Limited 1999 0752827316 / 9780752827315 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
light edge wear, light spine crease 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brett, Simon Crime Writers and Other Animals
London Gollancz 1998 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book 
great copy, minimal wear 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brett, Simon Dead Romantic
New York Dell 1988 0440200431 / 9780440200437 First Edition Paperback G+ Book 
nice copy, spine lean and crease. 
Price: 3.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brett, Simon Death on the Downs
Berkley Prime Crime Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
very nice reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brett, Simon Death on the Downs
London, United Kingdom MacMillan Crime First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine, Not Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 12.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brett, Simon Mrs Pargeter Pound of Flesh
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Price Clipped Book 
light edge wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 8.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brett, Simon Mrs, Presumed Dead
Scribner Book Club Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
very nice reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brett, Simon Mrs, Presumed Dead
London MacMillan 1988 British First Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Near Fine+ Price Clipped Book 
a great copy, minimal wear. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Package
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1992 0446362042 / 9780446362047 Soft cover Good Book 
good reading copy 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 2000 0330368982 / 9780330368988 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
nice reading copy, creased corners 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1993 0684195658 / 9780684195650 Book Club Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
light wear, shelf rubbing 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Simon on 77sunsetbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Aedenstclair.com
Brett, Simon on Agreatbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Angelfirebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Brett, Simon on Argyleemporium.com.au
Brett, Simon on Arrowaybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Avenuebookandco.com
Brett, Simon on Barharborbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Bellalunabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Birkittsbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Booksagain.net
Brett, Simon on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Brett, Simon on Booksuniversal.net
Brett, Simon on Bookyahoo.net
Brett, Simon on Brimstonesbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Central-bookexchange.com
Brett, Simon on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Deansbookstore.com
Brett, Simon on Donquixotebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Dunawaybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Ebookisle.net
Brett, Simon on Helvic55.com
Brett, Simon on Khbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mccauleybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mokadabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Nomadestore.com
Brett, Simon on Primrosehillbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Readinghabit.com.au
Brett, Simon on Readitagain1.com
Brett, Simon on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Brett, Simon on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brett, Simon on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Sackofbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Shop.abundatrade.com
Brett, Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brett, Simon on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brett, Simon on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brett, Simon on Thebestbooksforless.com
Brett, Simon on Washburn-books.com
Brett, Simon on Williamsbooks.ca
Brett, Simon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to brownsbooks@hotmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie